India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amritsar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amritsar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amritsar with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,1094,418
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,4624,015
AlgiersAlgeria 6,4584,013
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,0653,769
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,6909,750
AzulArgentina 15,8489,848
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 9,9496,182
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6675,386
Alice SpringsAustralia 8,7945,465
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,6835,396
AmberleyAustralia 10,5466,553
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,6861,669
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,4741,538
AimoresBrazil 13,5368,411
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,9268,032
AltamiraBrazil 13,6548,485
Alto TapajosBrazil 14,3998,948
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 14,0068,703
ApodiBrazil 12,4787,754
AracajuBrazil 12,7097,897
AracuaiBrazil 13,5018,390
AragarcasBrazil 14,4138,956
AraxaBrazil 14,0958,759
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,5717,812
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,8856,764
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,8726,756
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6385,368
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,9616,190
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,1164,422
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,7666,690
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,9766,820
AbecheChad 5,8183,615
AntofagastaChile 16,49210,248
AricaChile 16,23110,086
AltaiChina 2,1111,312
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,3889,562
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,3109,514
AraucaColombia 14,3728,931
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,2398,227
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,2028,204
AzuaDominican Republic 13,3468,293
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,2322,630
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,0312,505
AswanEgypt 4,1972,608
AsyutEgypt 4,2542,643
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,7309,153
AsmaraEritrea 4,0672,527
AssabEritrea 3,8742,407
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,4912,791
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,8493,635
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,7669,797
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,7254,801
AccraGhana 8,2665,136
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,4482,764
AthensGreece 4,6662,899
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,6672,900
AasiaatGreenland 8,0695,014
AmmassalikGreenland 7,7764,832
AputiteqGreenland 7,4524,631
AkureyriIceland 6,9634,327
AgraIndia 584363
AhmedabadIndia 978608
AkolaIndia 1,235767
AllahabadIndia 960597
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,8624,264
AbadanIran 2,5351,575
ArakIran 2,3531,462
AlbengaItaly 5,8583,640
AlgheroItaly 5,9213,679
AmendolaItaly 5,2913,288
AnconaItaly 5,4383,379
ArezzoItaly 5,5743,463
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,6425,370
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,5795,331
AbashiriJapan 6,0683,771
AburatsuJapan 5,2913,288
AikawaJapan 5,7173,553
AjiroJapan 5,8743,650
AkitaJapan 5,8323,624
AkuneJapan 5,1673,211
AomoriJapan 5,8613,642
AsahikawaJapan 5,9243,681
AsosanJapan 5,2223,245
AmmanJordan 3,6542,271
AlmatyKazakhstan 1,303809
AinaziLatvia 4,7742,966
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,9013,667
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,8013,605
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,3233,929
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,5993,479
AtarMauritania 8,6435,371
AgalegaMauritius 5,0613,145
AcapulcoMexico 14,6059,075
AayanbulagMongolia 2,6011,616
AltaiMongolia 2,4571,527
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,8871,794
AgadirMorocco 7,8214,860
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,9443,694
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,7687,934
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,8938,012
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,9738,061
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,8758,000
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,8908,010
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,9288,033
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,8607,991
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,8527,986
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,8517,986
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,8517,986
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,8517,986
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,8517,986
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,7799,184
AgadezNiger 6,8704,269
AsuncionParaguay 15,3549,541
ArequipaPeru 16,22610,083
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 4,8983,044
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,47510,859
AradRomania 4,8062,987
AjanRussia 5,5113,425
AldanRussia 4,7962,980
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,9931,860
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,2101,995
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,7943,600
AnadyrRussia 7,4224,612
ArkhangelskRussia 4,3492,702
ArmavirRussia 3,2662,029
AstrakhanRussia 2,8161,750
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,0038,080
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,1584,448
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,8054,229
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,7144,172
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,9254,303
Abu HamedSudan 4,3492,703
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,6532,892
AqiqSudan 3,9642,463
ArbaatSudan 3,9932,481
AromaSudan 4,2852,663
AtbaraSudan 4,3832,724
Abu KamalSyria 3,1661,967
AleppoSyria 3,4912,169
AranyaprathetThailand 3,4502,144
AtakpameTogo 8,0304,990
AdanaTurkey 3,6562,272
AfyonTurkey 4,0652,526
AnkaraTurkey 3,8612,399
AntalyaTurkey 4,0622,524
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,6771,042
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,3433,941
AberporthUk 6,5994,101
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,5574,075
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,7982,360
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,8492,392
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,1351,327
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,1521,337
ArtigasUruguay 15,4189,581
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,5247,782
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,4167,094
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,0766,883
Abilene, TxUsa 12,8707,998
Ada, MnUsa 11,2346,981
Adrian, MiUsa 11,5477,175
Aiken, ScUsa 12,3257,659
Akron, OhUsa 11,5897,201
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,3357,665
Albany, GaUsa 12,5987,829
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,1486,927
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,5597,183
Albion, NeUsa 11,7957,330
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,6007,830
Aledo, IlUsa 11,8097,338
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,5747,192
Algona, IaUsa 11,6397,233
Alice, TxUsa 13,3418,290
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,4177,095
Alliance, NeUsa 11,8187,344
Alma, MiUsa 11,4667,125
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,2126,967
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,1178,151
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,5717,812
Amherst, MaUsa 11,1926,955
Amite, LaUsa 12,9128,023
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,9315,550
Anderson, InUsa 11,8097,339
Anderson, ScUsa 12,2537,614
Angelica, NyUsa 11,3707,065
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,5477,175
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,0526,247
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,8697,997
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,0498,109
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,1947,577
Ashland, WiUsa 11,1576,933
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,1636,937
Atchison, KsUsa 12,0317,476
Athens, GaUsa 12,3737,689
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,4387,729
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,5057,149
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,7734,830
Auburn, NeUsa 11,9947,453
Augusta, GaUsa 12,3907,699
Augusta, MtUsa 11,2446,987
Aurora, IlUsa 11,6427,234
Austin, TxUsa 13,0848,131
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,580982
AndizanUzbekistan 1,037645
AcariguaVenezuela 14,0538,732
AdenYemen 3,6952,296


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -