Jill2016.com
India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amritsar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amritsar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amritsar with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 745463
BustAfghanistan 994618
BatnaAlgeria 6,2283,870
BecharAlgeria 7,1344,433
BejaiaAlgeria 6,3033,917
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,1864,466
BiskraAlgeria 6,3103,921
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,4764,024
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,3259,523
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,1499,414
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,1599,420
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,6279,089
ByrdAntarctica 14,5969,070
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,0689,985
BarilocheArgentina 16,82010,452
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,6969,754
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,1586,312
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,5666,566
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4764,646
BrestBelarus 4,6842,911
BrusselsBelgium 6,0193,740
Belize CityBelize 14,2618,862
BeninBenin 7,9814,960
BohiconBenin 7,9644,949
BermudaBermuda 11,7267,287
BageBrazil 15,2229,459
BambuiBrazil 14,0258,716
BarbacenaBrazil 13,8748,622
BarbalhaBrazil 12,7177,902
BarcelosBrazil 14,4288,966
BarraBrazil 13,2968,262
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,1668,182
BarreirasBrazil 13,5288,406
BelémBrazil 13,2048,205
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,8288,593
BelterraBrazil 13,8628,614
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,2728,248
Bom JesusBrazil 14,8009,197
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,4408,352
BrasiliaBrazil 14,0008,700
BrevesBrazil 13,4018,328
BurgasBulgaria 4,3142,681
BurundiBurundi 6,1833,842
BatouriCameroon 6,9714,332
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,4976,523
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,8646,751
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,3185,791
Banff, AbCanada 10,7496,679
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,9216,786
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,5205,916
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,8726,756
Bissett, MbCanada 10,7776,697
Blue River, BcCanada 10,6006,587
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,9526,806
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,2346,359
Brandon, MbCanada 10,9346,794
Broadview, SkCanada 10,8946,769
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,4615,258
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,5666,566
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,2356,360
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,2446,366
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,8485,498
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,5934,097
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,8403,629
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,74410,405
BeijingChina 3,8122,369
BarranquillaColombia 14,2888,879
Benito SalasColombia 15,0429,347
BogotáColombia 14,8119,204
BrnoCzech Republic 5,1533,202
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0073,733
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6844,154
BaniDominican Republic 13,3398,289
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,3918,321
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,2548,236
BahariyaEgypt 4,4102,741
Beni SuefEgypt 4,1822,598
BiarritzFrance 6,6274,118
BordeauxFrance 6,5214,052
BrestFrance 6,6904,157
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,0329,341
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,0319,340
BitamGabon 7,3844,588
BanjulGambia 9,3635,818
BerlinGermany 5,3913,350
BrockenGermany 5,5753,465
BokeGuinea 9,3435,806
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,3615,817
BudapestHungary 4,9833,096
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,9693,088
Belgaum (Sambre)India 1,7551,091
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,6731,039
BikanerIndia 431268
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,7423,568
BabolsarIran 2,1151,314
Bandar AbbasIran 1,8551,153
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,4081,496
Bandar LengehIran 2,0261,259
BirjandIran 1,478919
BushehrIran 2,3231,444
BaghdadIraq 2,8701,784
BasraIraq 2,5751,600
BelmulletIreland 6,8904,282
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,7904,219
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,2103,237
BergamoItaly 5,7063,546
BolognaItaly 5,6003,480
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,5703,461
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,3093,299
BrindisiItaly 5,1183,180
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,3735,203
BouakeIvory Coast 8,6075,349
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,6981,055
BeirutLebanon 3,6702,280
BenghaziLibya 5,0993,169
BirzaiLithuania 4,7032,922
BitolaMacedonia 4,8283,000
BlantyreMalawi 6,7664,205
BvumbweMalawi 6,7804,213
BintuluMalaysia 5,0893,162
BamakoMali 8,6105,350
Bko-SMali 8,6095,350
BougounMali 8,6295,362
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,2605,133
BaitagMongolia 2,1501,336
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,5781,602
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,2342,010
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,6632,276
BayandelgerMongolia 3,5702,219
BayankhongorMongolia 2,7351,700
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,6092,242
BulganMongolia 3,0631,904
BhamawMyanmar 2,3361,452
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,8317,973
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,9278,033
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,8447,982
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,9638,055
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,0248,093
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,6569,107
BilmaNiger 6,3183,926
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,2944,533
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,6363,503
BergenNorway 5,8843,656
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,8833,656
BjornoyaNorway 5,6413,505
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,5353,440
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,5873,472
BadinPakistan 973605
BahawalnagarPakistan 243151
BalakotPakistan 337209
BarkhanPakistan 529329
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,7449,162
BascoPhilippines 4,8283,000
BialystokPoland 4,7352,943
BejaPortugal 7,3314,556
BragancaPortugal 7,0894,405
BistritaRomania 4,5662,837
BucharestRomania 4,4312,754
BajkitRussia 3,6822,288
BarabinskRussia 2,6521,648
BarnaulRussia 2,5211,567
BerezovoRussia 3,6562,272
BiserRussia 3,2242,003
BlagovescenskRussia 4,7592,957
BogdarinRussia 3,9602,460
BogucanyRussia 3,4272,130
BomnakRussia 4,9123,052
BorRussia 3,5062,179
BorzjaRussia 3,9962,483
BratskRussia 3,4392,137
BelgradeSerbia 4,8753,029
BoSierra Leone 9,2285,734
BontheSierra Leone 9,3215,792
BratislavaSlovakia 5,1213,182
BerberaSomalia 3,8672,403
BusanSouth Korea 4,9833,097
BadajozSpain 7,2114,481
BarcelonaSpain 6,4093,982
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,8264,242
BabanusaSudan 5,3143,302
BaselSwitzerland 5,8373,627
BernSwitzerland 5,8533,637
BangkokThailand 3,2882,043
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,2772,037
Bhumibol DamThailand 2,9091,808
BizerteTunisia 5,8833,655
BalikesirTurkey 4,2862,663
BursaTurkey 4,1852,601
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,335830
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,6804,151
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,6414,127
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,6424,127
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,4003,977
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,4484,007
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,3303,933
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,4177,716
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,9478,046
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,6107,214
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,8824,898
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,8834,899
Batesville, MsUsa 12,5477,797
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,9568,051
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,0167,467
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,9047,397
Bedford, MaUsa 11,1146,906
Beeville, TxUsa 13,2948,261
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,7187,282
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,0777,505
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,5325,302
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,9576,809
Bettles, AkUsa 8,3835,209
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,8035,470
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,4047,086
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,3987,083
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,2797,009
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,5137,776
Bishop, CaUsa 12,2217,594
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,2867,013
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,9397,419
Blackville, ScUsa 12,3677,685
Blaine, WaUsa 10,8816,762
Blakely, GaUsa 12,7357,913
Block Island, RiUsa 11,3157,031
Boerne, TxUsa 13,1518,172
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,5787,194
Booneville, MsUsa 12,4437,732
Boonton, NjUsa 11,3547,056
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,0806,885
Bowler, WiUsa 11,3397,046
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,1287,537
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,0267,473
Brenham, TxUsa 13,0828,129
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,2797,009
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,4767,753
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,0827,508
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,2446,987
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,6037,210
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,9217,408
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,7637,931
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,5648,429
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,0627,495
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,7817,942
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,7517,302
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,6447,236
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,2967,020
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,9238,031
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,9827,445
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,8357,354
Burlington, VtUsa 10,9546,807
Burns, OregonUsa 11,5327,166
BajsunUzbekistan 1,010628
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,6858,504
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,0138,708
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,5684,703
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,5794,710


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -