Jill2016.com
India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amritsar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amritsar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amritsar with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 924574
ChlefAlgeria 6,6384,125
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,1853,843
CeresArgentina 15,9119,887
ChamicalArgentina 16,32910,147
ChepesArgentina 16,38010,179
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,43410,212
ConcordiaArgentina 15,5829,683
CórdobaArgentina 16,15810,041
Cordoba ObsArgentina 16,15710,040
CorrientesArgentina 15,5399,656
CairnsAustralia 9,2765,764
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,7456,677
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5164,671
CedunaAustralia 9,4065,845
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 9,9446,179
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,0905,649
Cobar MoAustralia 10,2446,366
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 8,8635,508
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,7426,675
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,0675,635
ChittagongBangladesh 1,9691,224
CharnocksBarbados 13,0618,117
CotonouBenin 7,9814,960
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,6048,454
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,7908,569
CabroboBrazil 12,7897,947
CaceresBrazil 14,9339,279
CaetiteBrazil 13,4068,331
Campina GrandeBrazil 12,3897,699
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,8649,236
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,8089,202
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 14,1138,770
Campos SalesBrazil 12,8007,954
CanavieirasBrazil 13,1448,168
CaparaoBrazil 13,6618,489
CapinopolisBrazil 14,3018,887
CaratingaBrazil 13,6548,485
CaravelasBrazil 13,2788,251
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,5358,411
CarolinaBrazil 13,4818,377
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,6159,082
CataguasesBrazil 13,7808,563
CatalaoBrazil 14,1248,777
CatanduvaBrazil 14,3608,924
CaxiasBrazil 12,9508,047
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,8889,252
Ceara MirimBrazil 12,2547,615
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,8408,600
ChapecoBrazil 14,9509,290
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,6079,077
CipoBrazil 12,8577,989
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,7058,516
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,7388,537
CordeiroBrazil 13,7788,562
CorrentinaBrazil 13,5788,438
CorumbaBrazil 15,0719,365
CoximBrazil 14,7849,187
CrateusBrazil 12,7187,903
CuiabaBrazil 14,7599,171
CuritibaBrazil 14,5719,055
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,7736,694
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,8135,477
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,7286,667
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,4785,268
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,4455,248
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,2145,726
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,5875,336
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,5696,568
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,3866,454
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,4585,877
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,9316,793
Chapais, QcCanada 10,4816,513
Charlo, NbCanada 10,3556,435
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,3836,452
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,3786,449
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,6856,640
Chatham, NbCanada 10,4126,470
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,3795,828
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,1866,330
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,7516,059
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,9146,161
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,6895,399
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,2925,153
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,4346,484
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,7916,706
Comox, BcCanada 10,7616,687
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,2075,721
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,1905,711
Coronation, AbCanada 10,6876,641
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,9206,786
ChicoChile 16,72110,391
ChillanChile 16,93510,523
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,02510,580
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,62610,332
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,85910,476
Curico-General FreireChile 16,85710,475
ChangchunChina 4,5642,836
ChangduChina 2,1141,314
ChangshaChina 3,6592,274
ChengduChina 2,7661,719
ChongqingChina 3,0321,884
Camilo DazaColombia 14,4158,958
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,3253,309
CamagueyCuba 13,4448,354
CasablancaCuba 13,4578,362
ChebCzech Republic 5,4603,393
CopenhagenDenmark 5,4493,386
CabreraDominican Republic 13,1888,195
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,3038,267
CotuiDominican Republic 13,2498,233
CanarEcuador 15,7759,803
CairoEgypt 4,1232,562
CaenFrance 6,3893,970
ChateaurouxFrance 6,2863,906
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,1198,152
CocobeachGabon 7,6254,738
CologneGermany 5,8353,626
ChiosGreece 4,4482,764
CorfuGreece 4,9683,087
ConakryGuinea 9,3095,785
CatacamasHonduras 14,4508,980
CholutecaHonduras 14,6629,111
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,1421,331
CherrapunjiIndia 1,7931,114
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 1,7931,114
ChahbaharIran 1,560969
ClaremorrisIreland 6,8414,251
ClonesIreland 6,7154,173
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,7944,222
CorkIreland 6,8654,266
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,8664,267
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,8923,661
CameriItaly 5,7883,597
CampobassoItaly 5,3773,342
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,8203,617
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,8573,640
Cape FrascaItaly 5,9293,684
Cape MeleItaly 5,8563,639
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,3533,326
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,4243,371
CerviaItaly 5,5263,434
CiampinoItaly 5,5433,444
Cimone MountainItaly 5,6523,512
Cisa PassItaly 5,7083,547
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,6003,480
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,5083,423
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,4373,378
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,2193,243
ChibaJapan 5,9453,694
ChichibuJapan 5,8443,632
ChichijimaJapan 6,4414,002
ChoshiJapan 6,0063,733
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,6122,245
ChilekaMalawi 6,7664,205
ChitedzeMalawi 6,7124,171
ChitipaMalawi 6,3793,964
ChihuahuaMexico 13,3138,273
ComitanMexico 14,5139,018
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,3435,185
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,7922,357
ChoirMongolia 3,2832,040
CasablancaMorocco 7,5094,666
ChindeMozambique 6,9244,303
Coco IslandMyanmar 2,7091,683
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,5747,814
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,0078,083
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,8717,998
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,9438,043
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,9418,042
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,9358,038
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,8537,987
CondegaNicaragua 14,6279,090
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 3,1121,934
ChejuNorth Korea 4,7952,980
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,8152,992
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 4,8683,025
ChhorPakistan 842523
ChitralPakistan 546340
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 15,0779,369
ConcepcionParaguay 15,2609,483
CajamarcaPeru 16,13410,026
ChachapoyasPeru 16,0119,949
ChiclayoPeru 16,20210,068
ChimbotePeru 16,30110,129
CuzcoPeru 16,0829,993
CzestochowaPoland 4,9863,098
CoimbraPortugal 7,2834,526
CalafatRomania 4,6812,909
CeahlauRomania 4,4572,770
ClujRomania 4,6352,880
ConstantaRomania 4,2262,626
CraiovaRomania 4,6072,863
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,3283,311
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,1002,548
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,9643,706
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,3344,558
Cape UelenRussia 7,8474,876
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,6033,482
CaraRussia 4,3362,695
Cerdyn’Russia 3,4712,157
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,6214,114
ChitaRussia 3,8422,387
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,8542,395
CokurdahRussia 6,0873,782
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,7152,930
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,3755,826
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,6982,920
CaceresSpain 7,1484,442
CadizSpain 7,2654,515
Ciudad RealSpain 6,9724,332
CordobaSpain 7,0924,407
ColomboSri Lanka 2,7991,739
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,2622,027
ChanthaburiThailand 3,4952,172
Chiang MaiThailand 2,8051,743
Chiang RaiThailand 2,8111,747
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,3492,081
ChumphonThailand 3,4312,132
CanakkaleTurkey 4,4122,741
CorumTurkey 3,6872,291
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,314816
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,041647
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,5394,064
CernovcyUkraine 4,4742,780
ChernigovUkraine 4,1602,585
CarrascoUruguay 15,4789,618
ColoniaUruguay 15,6299,712
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,0448,105
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,2057,584
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,6047,211
Camden, ScUsa 12,2927,638
Canton, NyUsa 10,9666,814
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,6757,255
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,9607,432
Caribou, MeUsa 10,5276,541
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,9747,441
Casper, WyUsa 11,7247,286
Centralia, WaUsa 11,0906,891
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,5687,189
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,0167,467
Charles City, IaUsa 11,6257,224
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,3727,688
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,3717,688
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,8597,369
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,1647,559
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,7807,320
Chaska, MnUsa 11,4377,107
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,3157,653
Chazy, NyUsa 10,8966,771
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,9756,820
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,1817,569
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,1547,553
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,9227,408
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,6607,245
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,6417,234
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,8627,371
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,5967,206
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,8277,350
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,8767,380
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,8617,371
Circleville, OhUsa 11,7707,314
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,8727,377
Clark, SdUsa 11,4637,123
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,5687,810
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,1547,553
Clayton, NmUsa 12,4427,731
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,5497,177
Clinton, IaUsa 11,6827,259
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,9185,542
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,5727,191
College Park, MdUsa 11,6407,233
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,1817,570
Columbia, MoUsa 12,0687,499
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,3017,644
Columbus, GaUsa 11,8867,386
Columbus, InUsa 11,9167,405
Columbus, KsUsa 12,3117,650
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,7267,287
Conception, MoUsa 11,9827,446
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,0627,496
Conway, ArUsa 12,4807,755
Conway, ScUsa 12,2217,594
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,1666,939
Corning, ArUsa 12,3527,675
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,9956,832
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,3608,302
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,8707,998
Cortland, NyUsa 11,2506,991
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,3457,050
Covington, LaUsa 12,8707,998
Covington, TnUsa 12,3317,663
Crete, NeUsa 11,8967,392
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,4247,099
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,8281,136
CimbajUzbekistan 1,8281,136
CaracasVenezuela 13,8098,581
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,7648,553
CoroVenezuela 13,9198,649
ChipataZambia 6,7494,194
ChomaZambia 7,4174,609
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,3144,545


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -