Jill2016.com
India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amritsar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amritsar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amritsar with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,3833,967
DjelfaAlgeria 6,5294,057
DavisAntarctica 11,1466,926
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,2005,096
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,7174,796
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,3983,354
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,5026,526
DhakaBangladesh 1,7771,104
D’UccleBelgium 6,0193,740
DiamantinaBrazil 13,7158,523
DiamantinoBrazil 14,7279,152
DouradosBrazil 14,9639,298
DoualaCameroon 7,4294,617
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,7816,078
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,8026,713
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,1956,335
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,7386,051
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,8616,127
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,5205,294
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,4936,520
Dryden, OnCanada 10,8756,758
DuianChina 2,1991,366
DubrovnikCroatia 5,0803,157
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,9422,450
DajabonDominican Republic 13,2958,262
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,4008,327
DabaaEgypt 4,3752,719
DakhlaEgypt 4,5012,797
DijonFrance 6,0273,745
DresdenGermany 5,3593,330
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,6824,153
DebrecenHungary 4,7872,975
DalatangiIceland 6,7744,210
DaltonganjIndia 1,236768
DarbhangaIndia 1,233766
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 1,9911,237
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,0001,243
DumkaIndia 1,465910
DwarkaIndia 1,178732
DezfulIran 2,4911,548
DublinIreland 6,6754,148
DecimomannuItaly 5,8973,664
DobbiacoItaly 5,4993,417
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,6345,365
Deir-AllaJordan 3,6842,289
DagorettiKenya 5,4343,376
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,5822,847
DedzaMalawi 6,6964,161
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,9011,803
DashbalbarMongolia 3,8252,377
DaweiMyanmar 3,0731,910
De BiltNetherlands 5,9443,694
De KooyNetherlands 5,9613,704
Den HelderNetherlands 5,9633,705
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,0928,136
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,9028,017
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,7407,917
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,8527,986
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,8738,000
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,7333,563
DalbandinPakistan 1,050653
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 374233
DirPakistan 485302
DroshPakistan 522325
Daguaan CityPhilippines 4,8973,043
DohaQatar 2,3811,479
DorohoiRomania 4,4342,755
Dikson IslandRussia 4,6682,901
DudinkaRussia 4,2602,647
DzardzanRussia 5,1493,200
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,4701,535
DakarSenegal 9,3745,825
DaruSierra Leone 9,1405,679
DurbanSouth Africa 8,2705,139
DamazinSudan 4,6902,915
DongolaSudan 4,6342,880
DamascusSyria 3,5812,226
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,5812,225
Deir EzzorSyria 3,2292,007
DusanbeTajikistan 953592
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,7143,551
DjerbaTunisia 5,9073,671
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,2232,003
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,4684,020
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,5424,066
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,8222,375
DonetskUkraine 3,6072,241
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,0341,264
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,3327,663
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,8127,340
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,7927,949
Danville, IlUsa 11,8577,368
Darlington, ScUsa 12,2067,585
Davenport, WaUsa 11,1036,900
David City, NeUsa 11,8697,376
Dayton, OhUsa 11,7757,317
Dayton, WaUsa 11,2516,992
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,7657,932
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,3477,672
Decatur, IlUsa 11,8787,381
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,2178,213
Delaware, OhUsa 11,7307,289
Delphine, InUsa 11,7277,287
Denton, MdUsa 11,6047,211
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,0767,504
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,7957,329
Deseret, UtUsa 12,1197,531
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,2426,986
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,5047,149
Dickson, TnUsa 12,2627,620
Dillon, MtUsa 11,4577,119
Dixon, IlUsa 11,6827,259
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,2807,631
Dover, DeUsa 11,6047,211
Dover, TnUsa 12,2857,634
Dublin, TxUsa 12,9008,016
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,6527,241
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,1946,956
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,0947,515
Durham, NhUsa 11,0176,846
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,7195,418


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -