Jill2016.com
India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amritsar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amritsar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amritsar with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,7214,177
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,2633,892
EsquelArgentina 16,78410,430
EzeizaArgentina 15,7059,759
East SaleAustralia 10,7726,694
Esperance (po)Australia 8,7885,461
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7895,462
EssendonAustralia 10,5886,580
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,9378,660
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 15,0539,354
EspinosaBrazil 13,4748,373
Earlton, OnCanada 10,8596,748
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,5346,546
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,4966,522
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,5066,529
Edson, AbCanada 10,4776,511
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,5356,546
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,6936,023
Estevan, SkCanada 11,0226,849
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,3036,403
Eureka, NtCanada 7,5474,690
ErlianChina 3,4962,173
El CaranoColombia 14,8789,245
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,2803,281
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,3678,306
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,2178,213
El ArishEgypt 3,8732,407
El TorEgypt 3,9682,466
ErfurtGermany 5,5553,452
EssenGermany 5,8303,623
EsfahanIran 2,1801,355
EilatIsrael 3,8072,366
EsashiJapan 5,7843,594
EldoretKenya 5,4083,360
ErdenemandalMongolia 2,9101,808
EssaouiraMorocco 7,7854,838
EeldeNetherlands 5,8393,628
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,1048,143
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,9108,023
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,7329,155
EnuguNigeria 7,4884,653
EncarnacionParaguay 15,2649,485
EvoraPortugal 7,3114,543
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,0003,107
EkimcanRussia 5,1583,205
Elat’MaRussia 3,6662,278
ElistaRussia 3,0851,917
ErbogacenRussia 4,0722,531
EssejRussia 4,4582,770
Ed DueimSudan 4,7412,946
El FasherSudan 5,4113,362
El GeneinaSudan 5,6883,534
El ObeidSudan 4,9833,096
El ShowakSudan 4,4012,735
En NahudSudan 5,1763,216
EdirneTurkey 4,3912,728
ErzincanTurkey 3,2942,047
ErzurumTurkey 3,1561,961
EskisehirTurkey 4,0582,522
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,0161,253
EntebbeUganda 5,6733,526
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,4364,000
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,4384,001
East Tawas, MiUsa 11,2937,018
Eastman, GaUsa 12,5667,809
Eastport, MeUsa 10,6716,631
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,3957,081
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,2267,598
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,9608,054
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,7507,301
Elko, NvUsa 11,8837,384
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,1277,536
Elmira, NyUsa 11,3177,032
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,0657,497
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,8986,772
Erie, PaUsa 11,4307,103
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,1057,522
Eugene, OrUsa 11,3947,081
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,3587,679
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,7277,287
Eureka, SdUsa 11,3677,064
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,8877,387
Evansville, InUsa 12,0557,491


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -