Jill2016.com
India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amritsar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amritsar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amritsar with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 729453
FarahAfghanistan 1,198745
FormosaArgentina 15,4459,598
ForrestAustralia 8,9285,548
FrancistownBotswana 7,7454,813
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,8667,374
FloraniaBrazil 12,4137,714
FlorestaBrazil 12,7227,905
FlorianoBrazil 13,0338,099
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,5889,065
FormosaBrazil 13,9318,657
FortalezaBrazil 12,4417,731
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 15,0779,369
FrancaBrazil 14,1888,817
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,4036,464
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,9486,182
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,1826,327
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8266,106
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,8406,736
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5295,922
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,8046,093
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,1336,297
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,9546,186
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,5606,562
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,5616,563
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,9325,551
FayaChad 5,7603,579
FamagustaCyprus 3,7942,358
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,7083,547
FarafraEgypt 4,5382,820
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,4294,617
FichtelbergGermany 5,4183,367
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,7263,558
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,8262,999
FrederikshbGreenland 8,4855,273
FaranahGuinea 9,0135,601
FalconaraItaly 5,4503,387
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,6193,492
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,3053,297
FonniItaly 5,8543,638
FrontoneItaly 5,5023,419
FrosinoneItaly 5,4873,410
FukauraJapan 5,7963,602
FukueJapan 5,0243,122
FukuiJapan 5,5943,476
FukuokaJapan 5,1413,194
FukushimaJapan 5,9143,675
FukuyamaJapan 5,3753,340
FushikiJapan 5,6473,509
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 1,248775
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,6024,103
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,9644,328
FunchalMadeira 8,3275,175
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,0508,110
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,2654,514
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,7483,572
FaroPortugal 7,3824,587
FerganaRussia 1,012629
FreetownSierra Leone 9,3255,794
FalunSweden 5,3243,308
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,2073,857
FeodosijaUkraine 3,7072,303
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,6695,387
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,9937,452
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,8277,349
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,5297,164
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,2436,986
Farmington, MeUsa 10,7846,701
Farmington, MnUsa 11,4067,088
Farmington, MoUsa 12,1157,528
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,4687,127
Fayette, IaUsa 11,6097,214
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,4067,709
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,1197,531
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,7407,917
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,6527,862
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,1297,537
Findlay, OhUsa 11,6387,232
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,5537,800
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,4387,108
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,4607,121
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,9857,447
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,6397,233
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,0217,470
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,0708,122
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,2017,582
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,4847,758
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,6837,260
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,7897,947
Framingham, MaUsa 11,1026,899
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,9967,454
Franklin, LaUsa 13,0238,093
Franklin, PaUsa 11,5367,169
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,7417,296
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,2607,618
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,3537,055


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -