India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amritsar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amritsar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amritsar with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 572355
GhazniAfghanistan 640398
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,5664,080
General PicoArgentina 16,18710,059
GualeguaychuArgentina 15,6779,742
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,4016,463
Gabo IslandAustralia 10,9396,798
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9314,928
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,4795,269
GrazAustria 5,2533,264
GancaAzerbaijan 2,7351,699
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,6201,628
GomelBelarus 4,2072,614
GrodnoBelarus 4,6872,912
GaranhunsBrazil 12,5447,795
GoianiaBrazil 14,1718,806
GoiasBrazil 14,2158,834
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,5878,443
GrajauBrazil 13,2948,261
GuairaBrazil 14,9879,313
GuaramirangaBrazil 12,5107,774
GuaratingaBrazil 13,2568,237
GarouaCameroon 6,7734,209
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,7516,059
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,1816,327
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,8806,761
Golden, BcCanada 10,7216,662
Goose, NfCanada 9,6305,984
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,1016,899
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,2736,384
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,5766,572
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,2246,353
GanzhouChina 3,9432,450
GuangzhouChina 3,9032,425
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,2118,210
GuayaquilEcuador 15,8039,820
GonderEthiopia 4,3712,716
GourdonFrance 6,3653,955
GrenobleFrance 6,0203,741
GeisenheimGermany 5,7763,590
GorlitzGermany 5,2773,279
GibraltarGibraltar 7,2024,476
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,6419,098
GeorgetownGuyana 13,4528,359
GoaIndia 1,7991,118
GuwahatiIndia 1,7381,080
GelaItaly 5,5063,421
GenoaItaly 5,7953,601
GhediItaly 5,6653,520
Gioia Del ColleItaly 5,2013,232
GrazzaniseItaly 5,4343,377
GrossetoItaly 5,6493,510
GrottaglieItaly 5,1663,210
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,8163,614
GuidoniaItaly 5,5273,435
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,7825,457
GifuJapan 5,6593,517
GaoMali 7,6644,763
GuamMariana Islands 7,3414,562
GuadalajaraMexico 14,1958,821
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,1488,792
GuaymasMexico 13,3668,305
GaluutMongolia 2,7271,695
GemertNetherlands 5,9173,677
GisborneNew Zealand 13,1878,194
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,1888,195
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,7677,933
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,9928,074
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,7907,948
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,1018,141
GayaNiger 7,5694,703
GardermoenNorway 5,5663,459
GeiloNorway 5,7263,558
GdanskPoland 5,0523,139
GalatiRomania 4,2842,662
Gor’KijRussia 3,6362,259
GorznyjRussia 2,8591,777
GridinoRussia 4,6552,893
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,9682,466
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,1638,801
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,3353,937
GijonSpain 6,9394,312
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,4323,375
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,4602,771
GoteborgSweden 5,4933,413
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,5003,418
GothenburgSweden 5,4933,413
GunnarnSweden 5,3263,310
GenevaSwitzerland 5,9683,709
GabesTunisia 5,9583,702
GafsaTunisia 6,0533,762
GiresunTurkey 3,4022,114
GoztepeTurkey 4,1762,595
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,8691,161
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,9501,212
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,5004,039
GajvoronUkraine 4,1852,601
GeniceskUkraine 3,7732,345
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,6077,834
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,4035,222
Galva, IlUsa 11,7737,316
Galveston, TxUsa 13,1528,173
Geneva, NeUsa 11,9067,398
Genoa, NeUsa 11,9067,398
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,1366,920
Glenville, WvUsa 11,7767,318
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,1376,921
Golconda, NvUsa 11,8477,362
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,0437,483
Goodland, KsUsa 12,1127,527
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,9217,408
Grafton, NdUsa 11,1236,912
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,0238,093
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,9147,403
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,1407,544
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,4917,141
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,6267,224
Gravette, ArUsa 12,3667,685
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,1966,957
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,3767,069
Greenfield, InUsa 11,8097,339
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,6077,834
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,0397,481
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,1287,537
Greenville, MsUsa 12,6777,877
Greenville, OhUsa 11,7847,323
Greenville, PaUsa 11,5367,169
Greenville, TxUsa 12,7517,924
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,2397,605
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,3107,650
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,9447,422
Groton, CtUsa 11,2516,992
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,9815,581
GuanareVenezuela 14,1338,783
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,3628,924
GuiriaVenezuela 13,4748,373


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -