India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amritsar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amritsar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amritsar with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,214755
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,3863,968
HuamboAngola 8,0004,971
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8994,909
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,0986,896
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,0896,891
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 9,4085,846
Horta, FaialAzores 8,9125,538
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,3255,795
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,5476,554
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,5246,539
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,3107,028
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,6295,984
Harrow, OnCanada 11,5147,155
Hay River, NtCanada 9,6876,020
Hope, BcCanada 10,8636,751
HaikouChina 3,7502,331
HailarChina 4,1902,603
HamiChina 2,0591,280
HetanChina 768477
HavanaCuba 13,4788,375
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,2318,222
HigueyDominican Republic 13,2118,210
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,3758,312
HelwanEgypt 4,1362,570
HurguadaEgypt 3,9952,483
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,5144,048
HelsinkiFinland 4,8333,003
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,8202,995
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,12110,018
HamburgGermany 5,6103,486
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,6103,486
HannoverGermany 5,6363,502
HelgolandGermany 5,7463,571
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,5783,466
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,5782,845
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,2345,117
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,2117,588
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,8727,377
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,8744,272
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 1,6181,006
HaifaIsrael 3,7302,318
HaboroJapan 5,8583,641
HachijojimaJapan 5,9963,726
HachinoheJapan 5,9303,685
HagiJapan 5,2113,238
HakodateJapan 5,8363,627
HamadaJapan 5,2583,267
HamamatsuJapan 5,7613,580
HikoneJapan 5,6173,491
HimejiJapan 5,4903,412
HiradoJapan 5,0723,152
HirooJapan 6,0323,748
HiroshimaJapan 5,3063,297
HitaJapan 5,1983,230
HitoyoshiJapan 5,2123,239
HunLibya 5,5903,474
HomboriMali 7,8674,889
HomalinMyanmar 2,0991,304
Hpa-AnMyanmar 2,8331,761
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,9228,030
HighbankNew Zealand 12,8758,001
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,7857,945
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,7467,920
HororataNew Zealand 12,8938,012
HyderabadPakistan 938583
HuanucoPeru 16,17810,053
HelPoland 5,0413,133
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,3113,301
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,2952,048
HatangaRussia 4,7742,966
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,0672,528
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,0686,256
HailSaudi Arabia 3,2242,004
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,0423,133
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,0976,275
HaejuSouth Korea 4,6362,881
HyesanSouth Korea 4,8082,988
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,9111,809
HalaibSudan 3,9092,429
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,3652,713
HudeibaSudan 4,3932,730
HaparandaSweden 5,0753,154
HarnosandSweden 5,2493,262
HamaSyria 3,5392,199
HassakahSyria 3,1721,971
Hua HinThailand 3,3262,067
HakkariTurkey 2,9081,807
Hull, EnglandUk 6,2813,903
HersonUkraine 3,9522,456
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,4112,741
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,1698,183
Hanover, NhUsa 10,9576,809
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,0947,515
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,5127,154
Hart, MiUsa 11,3847,074
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,1876,951
Hartington, NeUsa 11,7197,282
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,5527,800
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,7137,279
Hays, KsUsa 12,1367,541
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,9927,452
Hebron, NeUsa 12,0167,467
Helena, MtUsa 11,2897,015
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,2677,002
Henderson, NcUsa 11,9807,445
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,2217,595
Hermit, CoUsa 12,2707,625
Hernando, MsUsa 12,4587,741
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,6597,866
Highmore, SdUsa 11,4717,128
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,4667,125
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,9867,448
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,5727,191
Holly, CoUsa 12,2657,622
Homer, AkUsa 9,0135,601
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,7997,332
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,1807,569
Horton, KsUsa 12,0267,473
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,7137,279
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,8467,361
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,3147,030
Houma, LaUsa 13,0398,102
Houston, TexasUsa 13,0888,133
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,8887,387
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,3997,705
Huron, SdUsa 11,5337,167
HanoiVietnam 3,2922,046
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,0012,486
HarareZimbabwe 7,2184,485


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -