India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amritsar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amritsar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amritsar with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,2103,859
In SalahAlgeria 6,8954,285
InnsbruckAustria 5,5593,454
IbiriteBrazil 13,8438,602
IguatuBrazil 12,6617,868
IlheusBrazil 13,1108,147
ImperatrizBrazil 13,3758,311
IndaialBrazil 14,6249,087
IpameriBrazil 14,1218,775
IraiBrazil 15,0109,327
IreceBrazil 13,1858,193
ItaberabaBrazil 13,1198,152
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,2018,825
ItaitubaBrazil 14,0638,739
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,6248,466
ItaperunaBrazil 13,6958,510
ItapevaBrazil 14,4768,995
ItirucuBrazil 13,1178,151
ItuacuBrazil 13,2698,246
IvinhemaBrazil 14,8839,248
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3975,218
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,6866,019
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,6585,380
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,9325,551
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,7374,808
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,33210,149
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 19,37212,038
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,0859,996
ImbertDominican Republic 13,2208,215
IzobambaEcuador 15,5559,666
IsmailiaEgypt 4,0332,506
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,6939,130
IoanninaGreece 4,8903,039
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,9794,958
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,9584,324
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 996619
IranshahrIran 1,457905
IstranaItaly 5,5203,430
IidaJapan 5,7493,572
IizukaJapan 5,1683,211
IrakoJapan 5,7103,549
IriomotejimaJapan 4,8262,999
IrozakiJapan 5,8663,645
IshigakijimaJapan 4,8683,025
IshinomakiJapan 5,9663,707
IwamizawaJapan 5,8893,659
IzuharaJapan 5,0283,125
IrbidJordan 3,6562,272
IfraneMorocco 7,3004,536
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,7367,914
IlorinNigeria 7,6514,755
InchonNorth Korea 4,7252,936
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,9253,682
IslamabadPakistan 276171
IquitosPeru 15,4729,615
IloiloPhilippines 5,4093,361
IasiRomania 4,3322,692
IcaRussia 6,5964,099
IlirnejRussia 6,9204,300
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,3953,353
IrkutskRussia 3,3042,053
Ivdel’Russia 3,3992,112
IbizaSpain 6,5414,065
IspartaTurkey 4,0702,529
IstanbulTurkey 4,1822,599
IzmirTurkey 4,3602,709
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,5912,853
IzmailUkraine 4,2192,622
Imperial, NeUsa 11,9327,415
Independence, KsUsa 12,3257,659
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,0316,855
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,8447,360
Indianola, IaUsa 11,8587,369
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,0216,849
Inverness, FlUsa 12,8437,981
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,6817,258
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,2126,967
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,2747,006
IsokaZambia 6,4604,014


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -