India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amritsar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amritsar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amritsar with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 651404
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 515320
JuninArgentina 15,9169,890
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,5449,038
JacobinaBrazil 13,0478,107
JaguaruanaBrazil 12,4247,720
Joao PessoaBrazil 12,2867,635
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,9318,657
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,8598,612
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,5626,564
JiuquanChina 2,3071,434
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,8789,245
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,2798,252
JimaniDominican Republic 13,4228,341
JoensuuFinland 4,6882,913
JokioinenFinland 4,9133,053
JyvskylFinland 4,8623,022
JakobshavnGreenland 7,9804,959
JulianehbGreenland 8,4405,245
JagdalpurIndia 1,569975
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,4023,357
JerusalemIsrael 3,7282,317
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,7159,144
JosNigeria 7,1654,453
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,4714,021
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,4584,013
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 719447
JhelumPakistan 181112
JiwaniPakistan 1,471914
JuliacaPeru 16,0479,972
JakutskRussia 5,1283,187
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,9961,862
JenisejskRussia 3,2562,024
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,1923,848
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,8893,659
JamestownSaint Helena 10,0706,258
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,6952,296
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,6402,262
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,1095,039
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,2364,497
JubaSudan 5,3963,353
JokkmokkSweden 5,2853,284
JönköpingSweden 5,3663,334
Jonkoping ASweden 5,3713,337
JendoubaTunisia 5,9913,723
JerbaTunisia 5,8993,666
JerseyUk 6,5124,046
JaltaUkraine 3,7922,356
Jackson, MsUsa 12,7307,911
Jackson, TnUsa 12,3467,672
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,6797,879
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,8997,394
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,5717,190
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,6405,990


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -