Jill2016.com
India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amritsar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amritsar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amritsar with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 618384
KandaharAfghanistan 854531
KhostAfghanistan 499310
KunduzAfghanistan 783486
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,3079,512
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5015,283
KlagenfurtAustria 5,3413,319
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,7311,697
KandiBenin 7,6594,759
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,7376,672
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,7276,666
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,7286,667
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,8346,733
Kenora, OnCanada 10,8996,773
Kingston, OnCanada 11,0986,896
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,4095,225
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,9265,546
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,4685,883
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,8656,751
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 871541
KashiChina 877545
KunmingChina 2,8121,747
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4444,626
KhargaEgypt 4,3542,706
KosseirEgypt 3,9782,472
KajaaniFinland 4,8533,016
KuopioFinland 4,7892,976
KuusamoFinland 4,8753,029
KarlsruheGermany 5,7563,577
KasselGermany 5,6593,517
KonstanzGermany 5,7153,551
KumasiGhana 8,3375,181
KalamataGreece 4,8273,000
KerkiraGreece 4,9683,087
Kythira IslandGreece 4,7532,954
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,1415,059
Kap TobinGreenland 6,9614,326
KankanGuinea 8,8575,504
KindiaGuinea 9,2115,724
KissidougouGuinea 8,9855,584
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,0177,468
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,0082,490
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,0082,491
KeszthelyHungary 5,1183,180
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,0254,365
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,6711,039
KotaIndia 727452
KozhikodeIndia 2,2691,410
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,9584,324
KermanIran 1,7121,064
KermanshahIran 2,5951,612
Khoram AbadIran 2,4931,549
KilkennyIreland 6,7664,204
KingstonJamaica 13,7298,531
KagoshimaJapan 5,2133,239
KanazawaJapan 5,6163,490
KaruizawaJapan 5,7883,597
KatsuuraJapan 5,9783,715
KawaguchikoJapan 5,8323,624
KitamiesashiJapan 5,9163,676
KobeJapan 5,5433,444
KochiJapan 5,4263,372
KofuJapan 5,8083,609
KumagayaJapan 5,8663,645
KumamotoJapan 5,1913,226
KumejimaJapan 5,0393,132
KureJapan 5,3183,305
KushiroJapan 6,1003,791
KutchanJapan 5,8133,613
KyotoJapan 5,5793,467
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,0051,246
KitaleKenya 5,3913,350
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,5871,607
KufraLibya 5,0873,161
KaunasLithuania 4,7282,938
KlaipedaLithuania 4,9163,055
KybartaiLithuania 4,7892,976
KarongaMalawi 6,3553,949
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,0172,496
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,1423,196
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,2242,625
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,1452,576
KuantanMalaysia 4,2842,662
KuchingMalaysia 5,0073,111
KayesMali 8,8295,486
KeniebaMali 8,8995,530
KidalMali 7,4204,611
KitaMali 8,7225,420
KoutiaMali 8,3845,210
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,7686,070
KisinevMoldova 4,2282,627
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,0792,534
KhatgalMongolia 2,9501,833
KhovdMongolia 2,3031,431
KhujirtMongolia 2,9161,812
KhutagMongolia 3,0401,889
KenitraMorocco 7,3864,590
KalewaMyanmar 2,1311,324
KathaMyanmar 2,2621,406
KawthaungMyanmar 3,4302,132
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,3091,435
KengtungMyanmar 2,7101,684
KhamtiMyanmar 2,1201,318
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,8335,489
KathmanduNepal 1,104686
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,1356,920
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,9838,068
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,0618,116
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,0488,108
KarioiNew Zealand 13,0168,088
KawerauNew Zealand 13,0608,116
KopuaNew Zealand 13,0998,140
KanoNigeria 7,0784,399
KangnungNorth Korea 4,9183,056
KarasjokNorway 5,1943,228
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9033,668
KristiansandNorway 5,7323,562
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,7673,584
KhasabOman 1,9071,185
KarachiPakistan 1,083673
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,064661
KhanpurPakistan 521324
KhuzdarPakistan 900559
KororPalau 6,7154,173
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,9143,053
KlodzkoPoland 5,1593,206
KoszalinPoland 5,2083,237
KrakowPoland 4,9313,064
KalakanRussia 4,1772,596
KaliningradRussia 4,9323,065
KamenskoeRussia 6,9904,344
KandalaksaRussia 4,8232,997
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,5802,846
KazanRussia 3,3422,077
KemRussia 4,6002,859
KerchRussia 3,6352,259
KhabarovskRussia 5,3063,297
KirenskRussia 3,8422,387
KirovRussia 3,5522,207
KljuciRussia 6,8934,283
KolpasevRussia 3,0301,883
KorfRussia 7,0524,382
KostromaRussia 3,8832,413
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,8893,659
KotlasRussia 3,8722,406
KrasnodarRussia 3,4172,123
KrasnojarskRussia 2,5671,595
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,0781,913
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,0501,895
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,4983,416
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,0991,926
KurganRussia 2,7521,710
KurskRussia 3,8472,390
KyraRussia 3,6582,273
KigaliRwanda 6,0153,738
KoldaSenegal 9,2465,745
KabalaSierra Leone 9,1145,664
KosiceSlovakia 4,8172,994
KimberleySouth Africa 8,5535,315
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,9023,046
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,7471,707
KadugliSudan 5,1603,207
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,5362,819
KassalaSudan 4,2842,662
KhartoumSudan 4,6292,877
KostiSudan 4,7602,958
KalmarSweden 5,2193,243
KaresuandoSweden 5,2543,265
KarlstadSweden 5,4323,376
KristianstadSweden 5,3503,325
KamishliSyria 3,1311,946
KanchanaburiThailand 3,1831,978
Khlong YaiThailand 3,6192,249
Khon KaenThailand 3,2842,041
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,3492,081
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,3252,066
KairouanTunisia 5,9023,668
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,5102,181
KarsTurkey 3,0041,867
KastamonuTurkey 3,7902,355
KayseriTurkey 3,6362,259
KonyaTurkey 3,8942,420
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,8281,136
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,229764
KinlossUk 6,4153,987
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,7832,351
KievUkraine 4,1782,597
KirillovkaUkraine 3,6892,292
KirovogradUkraine 4,0182,497
KlepininoUkraine 3,8102,367
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,8942,420
Kovel’Ukraine 4,6012,859
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,9332,444
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,5567,181
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,0816,886
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,0577,492
Keene, NhUsa 11,0566,870
Kenton, OhUsa 11,6527,241
Kenton, OkUsa 12,3807,693
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,2928,260
Kimball, NeUsa 11,9387,418
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,9025,532
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,4587,742
Kinston, NcUsa 12,0827,508
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,6287,226
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,1977,580
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,1405,680
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,0485,001
KabompoZambia 7,3774,584
KabweZambia 7,1214,425
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,1154,421
KafirondaZambia 6,9994,349
KaomaZambia 7,4254,614
KasamaZambia 6,5804,089
KasempaZambia 7,2454,502
KawambwaZambia 6,7024,165
KaroiZimbabwe 7,2334,495


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -