Jill2016.com
India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amritsar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amritsar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amritsar with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,4173,988
LuandaAngola 7,9394,933
LuenaAngola 7,5824,712
La PlataArgentina 15,6509,725
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,9779,928
La RiojaArgentina 16,35510,163
LaboulayeArgentina 16,13210,025
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,61010,321
Las LomitasArgentina 15,6119,701
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,9966,833
LavertonAustralia 10,5866,579
LearmonthAustralia 7,3034,538
LongreachAustralia 9,5865,957
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 9,5865,957
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,2997,021
Low HeadAustralia 10,9356,795
LinzAustria 5,3403,318
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,2423,879
LerwickUk 6,2443,880
La PazBolivia 15,9319,900
LavrasBrazil 13,9908,694
LencoisBrazil 13,2098,208
LinharesBrazil 13,4388,350
LondrinaBrazil 14,6699,115
LomBulgaria 4,6562,894
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,3656,441
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,9346,795
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,8615,506
Langara, BcCanada 10,0956,273
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,5406,550
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,9406,798
London, OnCanada 11,3607,059
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,5695,325
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,1676,318
Lytton, BcCanada 10,7706,692
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,4495,250
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,78110,428
LanzhouChina 2,7161,688
Lhasa, TibetChina 1,570976
Las GaviotasColombia 14,6029,074
LimonCosta Rica 14,8259,212
LarnacaCyprus 3,8262,377
LimassolCyprus 3,8812,412
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9734,333
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9264,304
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,7263,558
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,2488,232
La VegaDominican Republic 13,2648,242
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,2858,255
LuperonDominican Republic 13,2268,219
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,5729,677
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,9239,895
LuxorEgypt 4,1422,574
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,6929,130
Laucala BayFiji 12,3097,649
LappeenrantaFinland 4,6832,910
Le MansFrance 6,3723,960
LilleFrance 6,1103,797
LyonFrance 6,0693,772
LambarnGabon 7,6744,769
LastourvilleGabon 7,4554,632
LibrevilleGabon 7,6764,770
LeipzigGermany 5,4543,389
LindenbergGermany 5,3353,315
LamiaGreece 4,7632,960
LarissaGreece 4,7552,955
LemnosGreece 4,5272,813
LimnosGreece 4,5122,804
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,9458,044
LabeGuinea 9,0865,646
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,7187,282
La CeibaHonduras 14,3998,948
La MesaHonduras 14,4678,990
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 377234
LudhianaIndia 13382
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,6873,534
LatinaItaly 5,5213,431
LatronicoItaly 5,2903,287
LecceItaly 5,1093,175
LodwarKenya 5,1823,220
Luang PrabangLaos 3,0151,874
LiepajaLatvia 4,9353,067
LaukuvaLithuania 4,8433,010
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,9053,670
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,8783,032
LabuanMalaysia 5,1193,181
LuqaMalta 5,5143,427
Le LamentinMartinique 13,0478,107
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,7878,567
LashioMyanmar 2,4531,524
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,8527,987
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,7317,911
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,8948,013
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,7997,953
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,0418,104
LincolnNew Zealand 12,9358,038
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,0348,099
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,0348,099
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,0348,099
LagosNigeria 7,8784,896
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,7663,583
LillehammerNorway 5,6073,484
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5132
La VictoriaParaguay 15,2609,483
LimaPeru 16,41310,199
LegaspiPhilippines 5,3753,340
LisbonPortugal 7,4054,601
LeninbadRussia 1,060659
LevsiRussia 3,1871,980
LungiSierra Leone 9,3255,794
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,3313,313
LanzaroteSpain 8,2415,121
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,7224,177
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,7643,582
LuganoSwitzerland 5,7573,578
LatakiaSyria 3,6242,252
LampangThailand 2,8831,792
LoeiThailand 3,1281,944
Lop BuriThailand 3,2151,998
LomeTogo 8,0995,033
LeemingUk 6,3533,948
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,2423,879
London, EnglandUk 6,3283,933
London-GatwickUk 6,3263,931
LynehamUk 6,4414,003
L’VovUkraine 4,6332,879
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,1462,576
LozovajaUkraine 3,7362,321
LubnyUkraine 3,9982,485
LuckUkraine 4,5362,819
LuganskUkraine 3,5202,187
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,5027,148
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,8097,338
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,0018,079
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,0348,099
Lake City, FlUsa 12,7757,938
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,0026,837
Laketown, UtUsa 11,8057,336
Lamar, MoUsa 12,1877,573
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,0058,082
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,6047,211
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,7297,288
Langdon, NdUsa 11,0216,849
Laramie, WyUsa 11,9047,397
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,4098,332
Larned, KsUsa 12,2467,610
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,2697,624
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,4137,714
Laurel, MdUsa 11,6407,233
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,0917,514
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,0176,846
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,6647,248
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,1717,563
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,0777,505
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,2016,960
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,0857,510
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,1177,530
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,3677,685
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,8817,383
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,2586,996
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,8806,761
Lexington, MoUsa 12,0777,505
Lexington, VaUsa 11,8497,363
Libby, MtUsa 11,0576,871
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,9097,401
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,6757,255
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,3537,055
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,5137,776
Llano, TxUsa 13,0218,091
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,9367,417
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,6117,836
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,5837,819
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,5937,826
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,6267,846
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,9807,445
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,9967,454
Louisville, MsUsa 12,6317,849
Loup City, NeUsa 11,8837,384
Lowville, NyUsa 11,1046,900
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,7487,922
Luling, TxUsa 13,1528,173
Lusk, WyUsa 11,7427,297
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,8877,387
LivingstoneZambia 7,5884,715
LundaziZambia 6,5994,101
LusakaZambia 7,2004,474
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,1934,470


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -