India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amritsar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amritsar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amritsar with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 1,048651
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 902561
MilianaAlgeria 6,5584,076
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,4695,263
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,4798,376
Malarg EArgentina 16,71110,385
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,61610,326
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,6649,734
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,9969,940
MendozaArgentina 16,61710,326
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,61010,322
Monte CaserosArgentina 15,5219,645
Mackay MoAustralia 9,8466,119
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,4637,745
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5694,704
MeekatharraAustralia 7,9624,947
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,5796,574
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,5986,586
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,1516,308
Mount GambierAustralia 10,3026,402
Mount IsaAustralia 9,0085,598
MuharraqBahrain 2,4251,507
MinskBelarus 4,4652,774
MogilevBelarus 4,3102,678
MaunBotswana 7,9364,932
MacapaBrazil 13,3378,288
MacauBrazil 12,3377,667
MaceioBrazil 12,5117,775
MachadoBrazil 14,0968,760
ManausBrazil 14,3388,910
MarabaBrazil 13,5158,398
MaringaBrazil 14,7429,161
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,7428,540
Monte AzulBrazil 13,4738,373
Monte SantoBrazil 12,8948,013
MonteiroBrazil 12,5397,792
Montes ClarosBrazil 13,6648,491
Morada NovaBrazil 12,5007,767
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,1198,152
MamfeCameroon 7,3694,579
MarouaCameroon 6,6284,119
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,7875,460
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,8686,753
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,0216,848
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,0825,644
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,4086,468
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,9196,785
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,8086,716
Moncton, NbCanada 10,4626,501
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,3696,444
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,8596,748
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,8766,759
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,9016,774
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,4876,517
Morden, MbCanada 11,0026,837
Muskoka, OnCanada 11,1066,901
MoundouChad 6,5664,080
MatecanaColombia 14,9049,262
MoroniComoros 5,8803,654
MosnovCzech Republic 5,0503,138
MarstalDenmark 5,5743,464
Melville HallDominica 12,9918,072
MichesDominican Republic 13,1988,201
MocaDominican Republic 13,2488,232
MoncionDominican Republic 13,2818,253
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,2668,244
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,2598,239
MilagroEcuador 15,7809,806
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,4812,785
MinyaEgypt 4,2462,638
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,5344,682
MassawaEritrea 3,9982,485
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,5604,076
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,0833,159
MarseilleFrance 6,1003,791
MontpellierFrance 6,1953,849
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,3458,293
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,93310,522
MakokouGabon 7,3524,569
MayumbaGabon 7,8084,852
MitzicGabon 7,4604,636
MkamboGabon 7,2264,490
MoandaGabon 7,4454,626
MouilaGabon 7,6754,770
MagdeburgGermany 5,5083,423
MunichGermany 5,5143,426
MünsterGermany 5,7803,592
MethoniGreece 4,8593,020
MilosGreece 4,6192,871
MitiliniGreece 4,4032,736
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,4072,738
MacentaGuinea 8,9815,581
MamouGuinea 9,1205,667
Midway IslandHawaii 9,8866,143
MiskolcHungary 4,8553,017
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,0871,297
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 518322
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 1,431889
MusulipatnamIndia 1,8301,137
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,2113,860
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 7,1904,468
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 3,9922,481
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 8,2545,129
MashhadIran 1,495929
Malin HeadIreland 6,6924,159
M. CalamitaItaly 5,7033,544
Marina Di GinosaItaly 5,2113,238
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,3663,335
MilanItaly 5,7423,568
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,7823,593
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,6473,509
ManIvory Coast 8,8595,505
MaebashiJapan 5,8313,624
MaizuruJapan 5,5313,437
MakurazakiJapan 5,1993,231
MatsueJapan 5,3323,314
MatsumotoJapan 5,7413,568
MatsuyamaJapan 5,3493,324
MinamidaitojimaJapan 5,4743,402
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,6464,751
MishimaJapan 5,8583,640
MitoJapan 5,9533,700
MiyakejimaJapan 5,9403,691
MiyakoJapan 5,9893,722
MiyakojimaJapan 4,9553,079
MiyakonojoJapan 5,2563,266
MiyazakiJapan 5,2803,281
MombetsuJapan 5,9883,721
MoriokaJapan 5,9213,679
MuroranJapan 5,8433,631
MurotomisakiJapan 5,4913,412
MutsuJapan 5,8863,658
Ma’AnJordan 3,7132,307
MafraqJordan 3,6222,251
MombasaKenya 5,4423,382
MinicoyLakshadweep 2,6011,616
MaseruLesotho 8,4255,235
MonroviaLiberia 9,1925,712
MisratahLibya 5,5653,458
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,0763,776
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,4293,995
MananjaryMadagascar 6,5184,050
MorondavaMadagascar 6,6284,119
MakhangaMalawi 6,8274,242
MangochiMalawi 6,6394,126
MwmosaMalawi 6,7604,201
MzimbaMalawi 6,5354,061
MzuzuMalawi 6,4704,021
MalaccaMalaysia 4,3472,701
MersingMalaysia 4,4422,760
MiriMalaysia 5,0823,158
MaleMaldives 3,0551,898
MenakaMali 7,4724,643
MoptiMali 8,1385,057
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,2076,343
MazatlanMexico 13,9158,647
MeridaMexico 13,9408,662
Mexico CityMexico 14,3058,889
MonterreyMexico 13,6238,465
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,2928,881
MaantyMongolia 3,2622,027
MandalgoviMongolia 3,1171,937
MatadMongolia 3,8492,392
MurenMongolia 2,9001,802
MarrakechMorocco 7,6304,741
MeknesMorocco 7,3134,545
MideltMorocco 7,2984,535
MaputoMozambique 7,8174,857
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,3353,937
MandalayMyanmar 2,3591,466
MeiktilaMyanmar 2,4051,494
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,2322,008
MindatMyanmar 2,2091,373
MonywaMyanmar 2,2671,409
MyeikMyanmar 3,2322,008
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,3051,432
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,9193,678
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,8337,975
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,9088,021
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,9098,022
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,6357,852
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,0828,130
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,9148,025
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,9358,038
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,8818,005
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,8948,013
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,7597,929
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,9518,048
ManaguaNicaragua 14,7499,165
MasatepeNicaragua 14,7679,176
MagariaNiger 6,9924,345
Maine SoroaNiger 6,6884,156
MaradiNiger 7,1394,436
MaiduguriNigeria 6,6594,138
MakurdiNigeria 7,3214,550
MinnaNigeria 7,4034,600
Mokp’oNorth Korea 4,7522,953
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,5213,431
MajisOman 1,9541,214
MasirahOman 2,0031,245
Muscat  Oman 1,8581,155
MultanPakistan 364226
MurreePakistan 289180
MadangPapua New Guinea 8,5345,303
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 15,5029,633
MoyobambaPeru 15,9319,900
MactanPhilippines 5,5643,458
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 5,0393,131
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,1954,471
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,1364,434
MagadanRussia 6,2433,879
MahackalaRussia 2,7131,686
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,7132,929
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,7142,929
MarkovoRussia 7,1134,420
MinusinskRussia 2,7991,739
MogocaRussia 4,3102,678
MoscowRussia 3,9422,450
MurmanskRussia 4,9113,052
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,5222,189
MatamSenegal 8,9315,550
MogadishuSomalia 4,5172,807
MadridSpain 6,8874,280
Madrid (b)Spain 6,8994,287
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,2773,901
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,1094,418
MelillaSpain 7,0374,373
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,7604,201
MalakalSudan 5,0773,155
MbabaneSwaziland 7,9404,934
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,9053,669
Mae Hong SonThailand 2,6861,669
Mae SariangThailand 2,7561,713
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 2,9081,807
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,4472,142
MalatyaTurkey 3,4102,119
MersinTurkey 3,7162,309
MuglaTurkey 4,2672,652
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,4203,989
ManstonUk 6,2183,864
MeloUruguay 15,2579,481
MercedesUruguay 15,6339,714
MontevideoUruguay 15,4959,629
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,5147,776
Madison, FlUsa 12,6707,874
Madison, InUsa 11,8907,389
Madison, NeUsa 11,7857,323
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,5477,175
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,1167,529
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,4107,091
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,1897,575
Marengo, IlUsa 11,6637,247
Marion, InUsa 11,7037,272
Marion, NcUsa 12,1177,530
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,1466,926
Marshall, TxUsa 12,7907,948
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,6757,255
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,5905,338
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,7337,291
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,0537,490
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,0737,502
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,2627,620
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,1937,577
Medford, WiUsa 11,3497,052
Mellette, SdUsa 11,4717,128
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,4347,726
Mena, ArUsa 12,5157,777
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,6977,890
Mexia, TxUsa 12,9168,026
Mexico, MoUsa 12,0457,485
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,1158,150
Midland, TxUsa 12,9398,040
Milan, MnUsa 11,4447,111
Milbank, SdUsa 11,4267,101
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,3347,043
Milford, DeUsa 11,5667,187
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,4627,744
Millen, GaUsa 12,4487,735
Millport, OhUsa 11,5677,188
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,0986,896
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,5387,170
Minden, NeUsa 11,9147,404
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,4227,098
Minonk, IlUsa 11,7817,321
Missoula, MtUsa 11,2356,981
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,8617,992
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,7527,303
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,8097,338
Monroe, NcUsa 12,1747,565
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,4447,111
Montgomery AlUsa 12,6387,854
Montrose, CoUsa 12,2677,623
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,4667,125
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,0447,484
Morganton, NcUsa 12,1177,530
Moro, OrUsa 11,3447,049
Morris, MnUsa 11,3347,043
Morrison, IlUsa 11,7027,272
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,9827,445
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,4157,093
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,8247,347
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,3607,059
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,9056,776
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,0947,515
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,2617,619
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,4787,133
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,4547,739
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,8078,580
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,1288,779
MaracayVenezuela 13,8838,627
MaturinVenezuela 13,6068,455
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,1438,789
MeridaVenezuela 14,2678,866
MagoyeZambia 7,3104,543
MansaZambia 6,8234,240
MbalaZambia 6,4554,011
MfuweZambia 6,7724,208
MisamfuZambia 6,5624,078
MonguZambia 7,5864,714
MpikaZambia 6,6954,160
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,7584,200
Mt MakuluZambia 7,2264,491
MumbwaZambia 7,2664,515
MwinilungaZambia 7,2174,485
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,4184,610


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -