Jill2016.com
India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amritsar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amritsar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amritsar with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 680422
NeuquenArgentina 16,58510,306
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,9269,897
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,9127,402
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 8,9315,550
Nowra RanAustralia 10,8236,726
NuriootpaAustralia 9,9496,182
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,0618,116
NatitingouBenin 7,8514,879
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,8058,579
NgaoundereCameroon 6,8714,270
NkoundjaCameroon 7,2364,496
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,3895,835
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,8396,736
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,9676,194
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,0186,226
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0775,640
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,6256,603
North Bay, OnCanada 10,9666,814
N’DjamenaChad 6,4604,014
NanchangChina 3,9402,448
NanjingChina 4,1222,561
NanningChina 3,4332,134
NicosiaCyprus 3,8532,394
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,4723,400
NaguaDominican Republic 13,2098,208
NeybaDominican Republic 13,3848,317
NegeleEthiopia 4,6942,917
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,1947,578
NandiFiji 12,1947,578
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,0003,107
NancyFrance 5,9193,678
NantesFrance 6,5244,054
NiceFrance 5,9383,690
NeustrelitzGermany 5,4063,359
NurembergGermany 5,5563,453
NurnbergGermany 5,5593,454
NaxosGreece 4,5312,816
NanortalikGreenland 8,4485,250
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,3825,209
NordGreenland 6,5574,074
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,3935,215
NzerekoreGuinea 8,9115,537
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 1,243772
New DelhiIndia 407253
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,4193,368
NaganoJapan 5,7493,572
NagasakiJapan 5,1173,180
NagoJapan 5,1393,193
NagoyaJapan 5,6843,532
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,1273,186
NaraJapan 5,5973,478
NazeJapan 5,2183,243
NemuroJapan 6,1873,844
NiigataJapan 5,7893,597
NikkoJapan 5,8603,641
NobeokaJapan 5,2843,283
NairobiKenya 5,4343,377
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,0578,114
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 1,094680
NidaLithuania 4,9143,053
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,7443,570
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,4474,006
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,4634,016
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,5774,087
NaraMali 8,4015,221
NioroMali 8,5915,338
NemaMauritania 8,3215,171
NouakchottMauritania 9,0395,617
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,4257,100
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,1308,159
NelsonNew Zealand 12,9028,018
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,8928,011
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,1028,142
NandaimeNicaragua 14,7799,184
N’GuigmiNiger 6,5264,055
NiameyNiger 7,6034,725
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,4463,384
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,2553,266
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,9943,725
NawabshahPakistan 871541
NokkundiPakistan 1,205749
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,5669,673
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,0453,135
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,2482,640
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,2322,630
NikolaevRussia 4,0062,489
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,6763,527
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,2384,498
NizneangarskRussia 3,8012,362
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,2081,994
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,5682,217
NovgorodRussia 4,4172,745
NovosibirskRussia 2,6781,664
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 2,8101,746
No. 6Sudan 4,3632,711
NyalaSudan 5,5423,444
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,3982,111
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,1121,934
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 3,6482,267
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 2,9611,840
NarathiwatThailand 3,9612,462
NigdeTurkey 3,7072,303
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,0471,272
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,8332,382
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,6147,217
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,6147,217
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,2247,596
Natchez, MsUsa 12,8417,980
Neosho, MoUsa 12,2967,641
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,1146,906
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,3977,082
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,5367,169
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,6087,213
New London, WiUsa 11,4007,084
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,9788,065
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,9868,070
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,5297,164
New YorkUsa 11,3297,040
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,3567,056
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,3487,052
Newark, NjUsa 11,3657,062
Newberry, MiUsa 11,1706,941
Newberry, ScUsa 12,3257,659
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,3377,666
Newnan, GaUsa 12,5247,783
Newport, TnUsa 12,1497,549
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,1205,046
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,8227,346
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,7917,327
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,4467,113
North Loup, NeUsa 11,8037,335
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,9117,402
Norton, KsUsa 12,0327,477
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,5897,201
NdolaZambia 6,9914,344


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -