India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amritsar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amritsar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amritsar with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,8244,240
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,1304,431
OranArgentina 15,9019,881
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3134,545
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,1805,705
OstendeBelgium 6,1123,798
ObidosBrazil 13,8638,615
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,0134,979
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,9566,808
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,9576,809
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,98610,555
OdenseDenmark 5,5793,467
OtavaloEcuador 15,4829,621
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,7017,892
OuluFinland 4,9843,097
OroomiehIran 2,7961,737
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,8133,612
OdienneIvory Coast 8,7435,433
ObihiroJapan 6,0093,734
OfunatoJapan 5,9843,718
OitaJapan 5,2623,270
OkayamaJapan 5,4283,373
OkinoerabuJapan 5,1773,217
OmaezakiJapan 5,8103,610
OmuJapan 5,9533,699
OnahamaJapan 5,9743,712
OsakaJapan 5,5703,461
OshimaJapan 5,9073,670
OtaruJapan 5,8283,622
OwaseJapan 5,6483,510
OuarzazateMorocco 7,5644,700
OujoaMorocco 6,9704,331
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,4147,093
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,0328,098
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,7767,939
OphirNew Zealand 12,7797,941
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,1088,145
OtautauNew Zealand 12,7037,894
OcotalNicaragua 14,6039,074
OrlandNorway 5,6823,531
OsloNorway 5,5843,470
OhotskRussia 5,8163,614
OkhotskRussia 5,8163,614
OlekminskRussia 4,5992,858
OlenekRussia 4,7442,948
OmskRussia 2,6031,617
OnegaRussia 4,3972,732
OrenburgRussia 2,7521,710
OymyakonRussia 5,8273,621
OviedoSpain 6,9654,328
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,4323,376
Orkney IslandsUk 6,3553,949
OdessaUkraine 4,0852,538
OvrucUkraine 4,3232,686
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,1847,571
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,7957,330
Oakland, MdUsa 11,7107,276
Oakley, IdUsa 11,7777,319
Oconto, WiUsa 11,3297,040
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,9666,814
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,5227,781
Olathe, KsUsa 12,0917,514
Olivia, MnUsa 11,4577,120
Olympia, WaUsa 11,0966,895
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,8507,364
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,8447,360
Oolitic, InUsa 11,9407,420
Orlando, FlUsa 12,8768,002
Orono, MeUsa 10,7446,677
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,4357,106
Oswego, NyUsa 11,1726,943
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,7707,314
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,0917,514
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,0807,507
Owosso, MiUsa 11,4467,113
Ozark, ArUsa 12,5157,777


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -