Jill2016.com
India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amritsar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amritsar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amritsar with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,1318,160
Port BlairAndaman Islands 2,8771,788
ParanaArgentina 15,8229,832
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,4579,605
PehuajoArgentina 16,0239,957
PergaminoArgentina 15,8749,864
PigeArgentina 16,0819,993
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,13510,026
PosadasArgentina 15,2739,491
PresidenciaArgentina 15,6809,744
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,71410,386
Punta IndioArgentina 15,6029,695
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2855,148
Port HedlandAustralia 7,4294,616
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,7385,430
ParakouBenin 7,7884,840
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,5947,826
ParacatuBrazil 13,9738,683
ParanaBrazil 13,8178,586
ParanaguaBrazil 14,5059,014
ParanaibaBrazil 14,5039,012
ParintinsBrazil 14,0188,711
ParnaibaBrazil 12,6967,889
Passo FundoBrazil 14,9699,302
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,0088,705
PaulistanaBrazil 12,9368,039
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,7347,913
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,3828,316
PeixeBrazil 13,8558,610
PetrolinaBrazil 12,9478,045
PicosBrazil 12,9078,021
PiraiBrazil 13,9508,668
PirenopolisBrazil 14,1028,763
PompeuBrazil 13,8958,634
Ponta PoraBrazil 15,0599,358
Porto De MozBrazil 13,5618,427
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,7729,179
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,0649,361
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,9179,270
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,7848,566
PosseBrazil 13,7638,553
PlevenBulgaria 4,5472,826
PlovdivBulgaria 4,5392,821
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,7982,360
Peace River, AbCanada 10,1766,324
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,8165,478
Penticton, BcCanada 10,8856,764
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,9456,801
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,1536,931
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,6626,626
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,8036,713
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,0846,266
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,6056,590
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,9246,788
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,5806,575
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3576,436
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,1576,312
Princeton, BcCanada 10,7946,707
ParronChile 16,80110,441
Puerto AysenChile 16,83510,462
Puerto MonttChile 16,97410,548
Punta ArenasChile 16,38710,183
PingbianChina 3,6272,254
PeralesColombia 14,9019,260
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,2208,836
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,9109,265
PragueCzech Republic 5,3273,310
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,4448,354
PimentelDominican Republic 13,2438,229
PoloDominican Republic 13,4128,334
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,2168,212
PichilingueEcuador 15,6809,744
PortoviejoEcuador 15,7399,781
PuyoEcuador 15,6159,704
Port-SaidEgypt 4,0172,496
ParisFrance 6,1983,851
PerpignanFrance 6,3033,917
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,0175,603
Port-GentilGabon 7,8094,853
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 16,22810,084
PotsdamGermany 5,4073,360
PatrasGreece 4,8333,003
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,7274,801
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,3675,199
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,9468,045
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,4458,355
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,3308,905
PecsHungary 5,0453,135
PambanIndia 2,5261,569
PuneIndia 1,460907
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,5092,802
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,0513,139
PadovaItaly 5,5413,443
Paganella MountainItaly 5,5963,478
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,5593,455
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,5763,465
PantelleriaItaly 5,7083,547
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,6723,525
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,8493,634
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,5263,434
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,4023,357
PiacenzaItaly 5,7163,552
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,6853,533
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,5233,432
Ponza IslandItaly 5,5293,436
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,2973,292
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,5573,453
PrizziItaly 5,5593,454
PakseLaos 3,6292,255
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 3,9462,452
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,0423,754
PlaisanceMauritius 6,0733,774
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,9745,576
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,9903,101
PatheinMyanmar 2,6011,616
PutaoMyanmar 2,2301,386
PyiMyanmar 2,4881,546
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,2506,991
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,9478,045
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,0568,113
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,0568,113
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,0288,095
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,8727,999
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,9828,067
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,4408,973
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,6334,743
PohangNorth Korea 4,9943,103
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,6312,878
PadidanPakistan 842523
PanjgurPakistan 1,165724
ParachinarPakistan 512318
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,318819
PeshawarPakistan 403250
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 8,9285,548
PilarParaguay 15,4779,618
PiscoPeru 16,46210,230
PiuraPeru 16,12110,017
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,7839,808
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,1233,183
PoznanPoland 5,1513,201
PrzemyslPoland 4,7172,931
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,2074,478
PortalegrePortugal 7,2424,500
Porto Portugal 7,2604,512
PavelecRussia 3,7462,328
PecoraRussia 3,9162,434
PermRussia 3,2522,021
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,8524,258
PetrozavodskRussia 4,4322,754
PjatigorskRussia 3,0921,921
PoronajskRussia 5,8813,655
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,5192,187
Providenja BayRussia 7,8274,864
PskovRussia 4,5482,826
PodorSenegal 9,0285,610
PopradSlovakia 4,8943,041
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,9355,552
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,0775,019
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,4083,982
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,6741,662
Port SudanSudan 3,9822,475
ParamariboSuriname 13,2808,252
PiteňSweden 5,1693,212
PalmyraSyria 3,4032,115
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,2909,502
PhetchabunThailand 3,1451,955
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,0471,893
PhraeThailand 2,9491,833
PhuketThailand 3,5932,233
Phuket (airport)Thailand 3,5642,215
Prachin BuriThailand 3,3302,069
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,3722,096
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,3998,326
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,6164,111
PoltavaUkraine 3,8812,411
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 15,4829,621
PradoUruguay 15,4969,629
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,3909,564
Palestine, IlUsa 11,9647,434
Pana, IlUsa 11,9467,423
Paoli, InUsa 11,9167,405
Paris, IlUsa 11,8577,368
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,2246,975
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,9038,018
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,8257,348
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,5927,825
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,3657,684
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,9947,453
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,3077,027
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,8537,987
Peoria, IlUsa 11,8207,345
Perry, OkUsa 12,4477,735
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,4877,138
Philo, OhUsa 11,7017,271
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,7447,919
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,5507,177
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,5647,807
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,2016,960
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,5577,182
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,5937,204
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,3297,040
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,1126,905
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,3527,675
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,6917,265
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,2016,960
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,7707,314
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,4977,766
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,9836,825
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,0688,120
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,3667,063
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,9836,825
Portage, WiUsa 11,4477,113
Portland, MaineUsa 10,9276,790
Portland, OregonUsa 11,2486,990
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,5897,201
Prescott, ArUsa 12,6077,834
Priest River, IdUsa 11,0636,875
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,7047,273
Princeton, InUsa 12,0717,501
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,1576,933
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,2407,606
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,2678,866
PetaukeZambia 6,9004,288


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -