Jill2016.com
India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amritsar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amritsar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amritsar with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,9079,885
ReconquistaArgentina 15,6819,744
Rio CuartoArgentina 16,19510,064
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,35710,164
RivadaviaArgentina 15,8099,824
RosarioArgentina 15,8749,864
RichmondAustralia 10,7596,686
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,0966,274
RecifeBrazil 12,3467,672
RemansoBrazil 13,1138,149
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,4849,622
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,8938,634
Rio NegroBrazil 14,6489,102
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,3918,943
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,6576,622
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,7526,682
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,8886,766
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,8906,767
Resolute, NtCanada 8,1665,075
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,7426,675
Roberval, QcCanada 10,5236,539
RuoqiangChina 1,458906
Rafael NunezColombia 14,3738,931
RandersDenmark 5,6053,483
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,3688,307
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,1998,202
Rapa NuiEaster Island 19,36712,035
RumipambaEcuador 15,6169,704
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,8222,375
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,9042,426
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,0152,495
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,1198,152
RostockGermany 5,4733,401
RhodesGreece 4,3032,674
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,8474,255
ReykhólarIceland 7,1514,444
ReykjavíkIceland 7,1894,467
RamsarIran 2,2931,425
RashtIran 2,3911,486
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,7094,169
RadicofaniItaly 5,5893,473
Resia PassItaly 5,6273,496
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,5043,420
RivoltoItaly 5,4443,383
Rolle PassItaly 5,5373,441
RomeItaly 5,5473,447
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,5713,462
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,4133,364
RumoiJapan 5,8613,642
RigaLatvia 4,7702,964
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,7832,972
RodriguesMauritius 5,8353,626
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,9681,844
RabatMorocco 7,4114,605
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 2,7111,685
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,0525,004
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,9288,033
RangioraNew Zealand 12,9308,035
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,8307,973
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,8317,974
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,0378,102
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,0298,097
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,7707,936
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,9348,037
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,1868,194
RivasNicaragua 14,8059,200
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 726451
RebolyRussia 4,6952,917
Rostov On DonRussia 3,4332,134
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,8551,774
RagaSudan 5,6843,532
RashadSudan 4,9863,098
RenkSudan 4,8363,005
RumbekSudan 5,4313,375
RanongThailand 3,4312,132
Roi EtThailand 3,3862,104
RizeTurkey 3,2252,004
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,311815
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,1432,574
RomnyUkraine 3,9912,480
RovnoUkraine 4,4902,790
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,9621,219
RochaUruguay 15,3189,519
Racine, WiUsa 11,5597,183
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,0227,471
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,5957,206
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,5947,205
Reading, PaUsa 11,4677,126
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,8417,358
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,4647,124
Redding, CaUsa 11,8027,334
Redlands, CaUsa 12,6127,837
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,9627,433
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,7277,287
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,8047,335
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,8047,335
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,9157,404
Rochester, MnUsa 11,5177,157
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,2456,988
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,6647,248
Rockford, IlUsa 11,6437,235
Rockville, InUsa 11,8347,354
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,7627,309
Rome, GaUsa 12,4187,717
Roseau, MnUsa 11,0036,838
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,5197,158
Roswell, NmUsa 12,7957,951
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,6047,211
Rushville, IlUsa 11,9187,406


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -