Jill2016.com
India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amritsar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amritsar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amritsar with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,010628
ShkoderAlbania 4,9693,088
SkikdaAlgeria 6,1413,816
SaltaArgentina 16,0809,993
San AntonioArgentina 16,31710,140
San LuisArgentina 16,39210,186
San RafaelArgentina 16,59710,313
Santa RosaArgentina 16,24110,092
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 16,0709,986
SarmientoArgentina 16,56210,292
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,8106,718
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,8086,716
SalzburgAustria 5,4303,374
SakiAzerbaijan 2,6831,667
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,4921,549
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,5471,583
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,0355,615
SaveBenin 7,8774,895
Santa CruzBolivia 15,5399,656
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,0423,133
SalvadorBrazil 12,9638,055
Santa MariaBrazil 15,1379,406
SantaremBrazil 13,8258,591
SantosBrazil 14,2338,845
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,2988,885
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,8548,609
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,5827,818
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,7399,159
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 15,2189,457
Sao LourencoBrazil 14,0318,719
Sao LuisBrazil 12,8948,012
Sao MateusBrazil 13,3838,316
São PauloBrazil 14,2438,851
Sao SimaoBrazil 14,2428,850
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,5019,632
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,9808,066
SerrinhaBrazil 12,9308,035
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,8368,598
SobralBrazil 12,6007,830
SoureBrazil 13,1648,180
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,4198,339
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 15,2099,451
SurubimBrazil 12,4097,711
SadovoBulgaria 4,5242,811
SandanskiBulgaria 4,6652,899
SofiaBulgaria 4,6492,889
SiemreapCambodia 3,5842,227
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,4466,491
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,9926,831
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,5866,578
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,2306,357
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,6795,393
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,3766,448
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,6966,646
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,0856,889
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,7306,046
Scott, SkCanada 10,6696,630
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,1426,302
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,5466,553
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,8056,714
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,5275,299
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,8756,758
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,8326,731
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,3066,404
Smithers, BcCanada 10,1736,321
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,9726,197
Summerside, PeCanada 10,3956,459
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,9036,775
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,9036,775
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,2506,369
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,4945,278
SalCape Verde 9,7516,060
SantiagoChile 16,79610,437
SewellChile 16,77310,423
ShanghaiChina 4,3862,726
ShantouChina 4,1982,609
ShenyangChina 4,4202,746
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,5019,011
Simon BolivarColombia 14,2328,844
San JoseCosta Rica 14,8799,246
SibenikCroatia 5,2463,260
SplitCroatia 5,2053,235
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,3053,296
StudsgårdDenmark 5,6753,526
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,2438,229
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,2668,244
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,2128,210
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,2428,229
SamanaDominican Republic 13,1948,199
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,3008,265
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,2778,251
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,3258,281
San JuanDominican Republic 13,3418,290
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,2258,218
SanchezDominican Republic 13,2118,209
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,2528,235
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,2878,256
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,2988,263
San GabrielEcuador 15,4199,582
SalloumEgypt 4,6642,898
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,7032,922
SohagEgypt 4,2062,613
St. KatrineEgypt 3,9142,432
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,6949,131
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,6049,696
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,0473,136
StrasbourgFrance 5,8183,615
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,1378,164
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,2128,210
SukhumiGeorgia 3,2202,001
SchleswigGermany 5,6373,503
StuttgartGermany 5,7023,543
SamosGreece 4,3892,727
Skiros IslandGreece 4,5862,850
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,6712,902
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,1375,056
SiguiriGuinea 8,7855,459
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,5679,052
SzegedHungary 4,9003,045
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,1613,207
StykkisholmurIceland 7,1884,467
SagarIndia 946588
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 272169
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 7,8814,897
SemnanIran 2,0301,262
ShahroudIran 1,9071,185
ShirazIran 2,1411,330
ShannonIreland 6,8684,268
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,8913,661
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,2693,274
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,0983,168
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,7103,548
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,8963,664
Scuro MountainItaly 5,2713,276
SigonellaItaly 5,4383,379
SassandraIvory Coast 8,8635,508
SagaJapan 5,1423,195
SaigoJapan 5,3383,317
SakaiJapan 5,3453,322
SakataJapan 5,8313,623
SapporoJapan 5,8563,639
SaseboJapan 5,0943,165
SendaiJapan 5,9373,689
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,4033,357
ShimonosekiJapan 5,1803,219
ShinjoJapan 5,8743,650
ShionomisakiJapan 5,6273,497
ShirakawaJapan 5,9103,673
ShizuokaJapan 5,8153,614
SumotoJapan 5,5253,433
SuttsuJapan 5,7733,587
SuwaJapan 5,7593,579
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,54710,904
SavannakhetLaos 3,4402,138
SiauliaiLithuania 4,7842,973
SiluteLithuania 4,8873,037
SkopjeMacedonia 4,7962,980
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,7453,570
SalimaMalawi 6,6264,117
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,3193,305
SibuMalaysia 5,0583,143
SanMali 8,2725,140
SegouMali 8,3925,215
SikassoMali 8,4625,258
St. BrandonMauritius 5,5893,473
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,5959,069
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,9311,822
SainshandMongolia 3,3782,099
SafiMorocco 7,7014,786
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,9244,924
SittweMyanmar 2,2051,370
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,9128,024
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,8683,646
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,8943,663
SaiqOman 1,9451,209
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,6481,645
SurOman 1,8251,134
SialkotPakistan 10163
SibbiPakistan 707440
San Juan BautistaParaguay 15,3589,544
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,48310,243
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,7353,564
SandomierzPoland 4,8012,983
SniezkaPoland 5,2213,244
SuwalkiPoland 4,7692,963
SzczecinPoland 5,3043,296
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,4634,638
Santa MariaPortugal 8,7455,434
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,0588,114
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,1953,850
Satu MareRomania 4,6932,916
SibiuRomania 4,5912,853
SulinaRomania 4,1462,576
SadrinskRussia 2,8541,773
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,5302,815
SalekhardRussia 3,9192,435
SaratovRussia 3,2262,004
SejmcanRussia 6,2933,911
SelagoncyRussia 4,6532,891
Simusir IslandRussia 6,5724,084
SkovorodinoRussia 4,5852,849
SmolenskRussia 4,2172,620
SociRussia 3,3342,072
SortovalaRussia 4,5922,853
SuntarRussia 4,5502,827
SurgutRussia 3,2952,047
SverdlovskRussia 3,0091,870
SyktyvkarRussia 3,7642,339
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,9048,019
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,9304,928
SeychellesSeychelles 4,5272,813
SingaporeSingapore 4,5452,824
SliacSlovakia 4,9733,090
SeoulSouth Korea 4,7532,954
SineijuSouth Korea 4,5012,797
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,0244,365
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,6714,145
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,8014,226
SevilleSpain 7,1964,472
SennarSudan 4,6512,890
ShambatSudan 4,6272,875
ShendiSudan 4,4872,788
StenseleSweden 5,3523,326
StockholmSweden 5,1663,210
StorlienSweden 5,5523,450
SundsvallSweden 5,2713,275
SantisSwitzerland 5,7103,548
SongeaTanzania 6,2953,912
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,3562,086
SongkhlaThailand 3,8102,367
Suphan BuriThailand 3,1991,988
Surat ThaniThailand 3,5412,200
SurinThailand 3,4512,144
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,9354,931
SokodeTogo 7,9484,939
SfaxTunisia 5,8803,654
SousseTunisia 5,8523,636
SamsunTurkey 3,5792,224
SiirtTurkey 3,0701,908
SivasTurkey 3,5072,179
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,368850
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,7784,212
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,5644,079
SarataUkraine 4,1632,587
SarnyUkraine 4,4702,778
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,7982,360
SumyUkraine 3,9122,431
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,0131,251
SaltoUruguay 15,5829,683
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,0337,477
Safford, AzUsa 12,8107,960
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,9176,784
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,9468,045
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,0417,483
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,9067,398
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,5297,164
Salem, InUsa 11,9167,405
Salem, OrUsa 11,3147,031
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,9347,416
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,9938,074
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,1778,189
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,7477,921
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,1097,525
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,0588,114
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,4237,720
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,1876,952
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,5537,800
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,4467,734
Santuck, ScUsa 12,2217,595
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,0816,886
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,4917,762
Scott City, KsUsa 12,2607,619
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,8417,358
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,9167,405
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,0386,859
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,0556,870
Sedan, KsUsa 12,3137,651
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,8946,770
Selma, AlUsa 12,6877,884
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,2917,016
Seymour, InUsa 11,9167,405
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,9967,454
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,5187,157
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,7917,949
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,7357,292
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,6087,213
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,6367,231
Southport, NcUsa 12,1837,571
Sparta, IlUsa 12,0927,514
Spencer, WvUsa 11,7747,317
Spickard, MoUsa 11,9367,417
Spokane, WaUsa 11,1146,907
Spooner, WiUsa 11,3007,022
Springfield, IlUsa 11,9087,400
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,2617,619
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,4245,235
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,3607,059
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,0417,482
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,2156,969
Stamford, CtUsa 11,3297,040
State College, PaUsa 11,4887,139
State University, MsUsa 12,6317,849
State University, NmUsa 12,9378,039
Staunton, VaUsa 11,7997,332
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,9947,453
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,9367,417
Stockton, CaUsa 12,1057,522
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,6947,267
Storrs, CtUsa 11,1826,949
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,5157,777
Summerville, ScUsa 12,3647,683
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,2546,993
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,0627,495
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,8847,385
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,1936,956
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,141709
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,4188,959
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,0688,742
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,8588,612
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,1725,078
SocotraYemen 3,0101,871
SenangaZambia 7,6434,750
SerenjeZambia 6,8934,284
SeshekeZambia 7,6724,767
SolweziZambia 7,0984,411


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -