India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amritsar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amritsar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amritsar with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 854531
TiranaAlbania 4,9573,080
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,8254,241
TebessaAlgeria 6,0823,780
TimimounAlgeria 7,0074,354
TindoufAlgeria 7,8284,865
TouggourtAlgeria 6,3403,940
TrelewArgentina 16,30810,134
TucumanArgentina 16,12510,020
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,5105,288
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 8,5095,288
Thursday Island MoAustralia 8,5555,316
TibooburraAustralia 9,8156,099
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 9,5185,914
TshaneBotswana 8,3665,199
TaguatingaBrazil 13,6778,499
TarauacaBrazil 15,6089,699
TauaBrazil 12,7447,919
TefeBrazil 14,7529,167
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,4988,388
TeresinaBrazil 12,9148,025
TiriosBrazil 13,6108,457
TorresBrazil 14,7589,171
TracuateuaBrazil 13,0428,105
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,6039,074
TriunfoBrazil 12,6387,853
TucuruiBrazil 13,4648,366
TuriacuBrazil 12,9438,043
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,7285,423
Terrace, BcCanada 10,1816,326
Teslin, YtCanada 9,5005,903
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,4896,518
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,8056,093
Thompson, MbCanada 10,2686,381
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,9816,824
Timmins, OnCanada 10,7896,705
Tofino, BcCanada 10,8106,717
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,2476,989
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,2496,990
Trenton, OnCanada 11,1396,922
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,3986,462
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,2486,368
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,97510,549
TaiyuanChina 3,4912,169
TaoyuanChina 4,5612,834
TengchongChina 2,4161,501
TønderDenmark 5,6803,530
TylstrupDenmark 5,6133,488
TystofteDenmark 5,5233,432
TamayoDominican Republic 13,3798,314
TahrirEgypt 4,1762,595
TantaEgypt 4,1442,575
TallinEstonia 4,8082,988
TartuEstonia 4,6682,901
TampereFinland 4,9223,058
TurkuFinland 4,9683,087
ToulonFrance 6,0533,761
ToulouseFrance 6,3963,975
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,5429,658
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,5769,679
TchibanGabon 7,7384,809
TbilisiGeorgia 2,8751,786
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,8723,649
TamaleGhana 8,1165,043
ThessalonikiGreece 4,6992,920
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,7862,974
TimehriGuyana 13,4838,378
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,5889,065
TelaHonduras 14,4238,963
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,5831,605
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,5831,605
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,3593,952
TabrizIran 2,6931,673
TeheranIran 2,2201,380
Tel AvivIsrael 3,7552,333
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,1803,219
TarvisioItaly 5,3983,354
TermoliItaly 5,3423,320
TorinoItaly 5,8693,647
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,8723,649
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,6353,501
TrevicoItaly 5,3383,317
TrevisoItaly 5,5153,427
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,3933,351
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,8733,650
TabouIvory Coast 9,0155,602
TadotsuJapan 5,4243,370
TakadaJapan 5,7423,568
TakamatsuJapan 5,4503,387
TakayamaJapan 5,6813,530
TanegashimaJapan 5,2783,280
TatenoJapan 5,9333,687
TateyamaJapan 5,9433,693
TokushimaJapan 5,5033,419
TokyoJapan 5,9133,675
TomakomaiJapan 5,8833,656
TottoriJapan 5,4353,377
ToyamaJapan 5,6623,518
ToyookaJapan 5,4853,408
TsuJapan 5,6573,515
TsurugaJapan 5,5913,474
TsuyamaJapan 5,4263,372
TurgayKazakhstan 2,2141,376
TripoliLebanon 3,6332,257
TobrukLibya 4,7722,965
TripoliLibya 5,7253,558
TelsiaiLithuania 4,8503,014
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,1633,830
TolanaroMadagascar 6,9644,328
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,9574,323
ThyoloMalawi 6,7904,220
TawauMalaysia 5,4173,366
TessalitMali 7,3664,577
TimbuktuMali 7,9164,919
TombMali 7,9174,920
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,6015,345
TacubayaMexico 14,3058,889
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,9798,687
TarialanMongolia 3,0071,869
TosontsengelMongolia 2,7261,694
TsetserlegMongolia 2,8561,775
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,9981,863
TangierMorocco 7,2674,515
TarfayaMorocco 8,2415,121
TazaMorocco 7,1704,455
TaunggyiMyanmar 2,5131,562
TaungooMyanmar 2,5831,605
ThandweMyanmar 2,4411,517
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,3907,078
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,8858,007
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,9488,046
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,7857,944
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,0668,119
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,9728,061
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,0328,098
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,0028,080
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,6527,862
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,9588,052
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,9038,018
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,9438,043
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,0678,120
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,9328,036
TemukaNew Zealand 12,8677,996
TimaruNew Zealand 12,8667,995
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,8187,965
TahouaNiger 7,2364,497
TillaberyNiger 7,6324,743
TaejonNorth Korea 4,8102,989
TromsoNorway 5,4373,379
TrondheimNorway 5,6363,502
ThumraitOman 2,6071,620
TacnaPeru 16,20810,072
TarapotoPeru 15,9259,896
TrujilloPeru 16,25910,104
Tacloban CityPhilippines 5,6073,484
TorunPoland 5,0383,130
TimisoaraRomania 4,8112,990
TambovRussia 3,5732,220
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,446898
TaraRussia 2,8101,746
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,7072,303
TermezRussia 934581
TernejRussia 5,4493,386
TobolskRussia 2,9911,859
TomskRussia 2,8721,785
Tot’MaRussia 3,9382,447
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,7012,300
TuapseRussia 3,4012,113
TuraRussia 4,0302,504
TurukhanskRussia 3,9012,424
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,5782,223
TortosaSpain 6,5514,071
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,6471,645
TokerSudan 3,9952,482
TartousSyria 3,6202,250
TaipeiTaiwan 4,5902,852
TaboraTanzania 6,0393,753
TakThailand 2,9461,831
TrangThailand 3,7102,306
TabligboTogo 8,0515,003
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,8337,353
TunisTunisia 5,8573,640
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,1741,351
TireeUk 6,6364,124
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,3323,935
TernopilUkraine 4,5072,800
Treinta Y TresUruguay 15,2979,506
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,5447,795
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,8265,485
Talladega, AlUsa 12,5537,800
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,7717,936
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,9698,059
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,9747,441
Taunton, MaUsa 11,1276,915
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,9947,453
Temple, TxUsa 12,9928,073
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,0198,090
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,7147,900
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,6187,219
Toledo, IaUsa 11,7347,292
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,5847,198
Tooele, UtUsa 11,9577,430
Topeka, KsUsa 12,0927,514
Towanda, PaUsa 11,3417,047
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,3837,695
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,4817,134
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,8888,009
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,4117,712
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,5737,813
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,1666,938
TashkentUzbekistan 1,187738
TumeremoVenezuela 13,6738,496


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -