India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amritsar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amritsar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amritsar with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,14910,035
UaupesBrazil 14,6799,122
UbatubaBrazil 14,0958,759
UberabaBrazil 14,1968,822
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,8696,133
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 1,7521,089
UpernavikGreenland 7,8274,864
UummannaqGreenland 7,8964,907
UdineItaly 5,4293,374
Ustica IslandItaly 5,5573,453
UenoJapan 5,6233,494
UnzendakeJapan 5,1543,202
UrakawaJapan 5,9923,724
UshibukaJapan 5,1473,198
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,8973,664
UwajimaJapan 5,3463,322
UkmergeLithuania 4,6802,908
UtenaLithuania 4,6352,880
UlaangomMongolia 2,4741,538
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,2442,016
UlgiiMongolia 2,3001,429
UliastaiMongolia 2,5811,604
UmnugoviMongolia 2,3921,486
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,4872,167
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,0973,168
UfaRussia 2,9741,848
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,1143,178
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,4752,159
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,7354,185
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,6412,263
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,0592,522
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,0054,353
Ust-MajaRussia 5,3393,317
Ust-OlojRussia 6,5734,085
Umm BeninSudan 4,6502,889
UmeňSweden 5,1713,213
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,5432,201
Udon ThaniThailand 3,2272,005
Uttaradit EastThailand 2,9761,850
UrfaTurkey 3,3482,081
UsakTurkey 4,1642,587
Uman’Ukraine 4,1652,588
UzgorodUkraine 4,7442,948
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,6417,234
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,6257,224
Urbana, IlUsa 11,8577,368
Urbana, OhUsa 11,7397,295


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -