Jill2016.com
India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amritsar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amritsar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amritsar with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 10,6066,591
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,4063,360
WilliamtownAustralia 10,7916,706
Willis Island M.O.Australia 9,6065,969
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0695,014
WoomeraAustralia 9,5525,936
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7214,798
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,9096,158
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,2937,018
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,5855,956
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,3905,835
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,1816,948
Windsor, OnCanada 11,4907,140
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,9146,782
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,7416,675
WillemstadCuraçao 13,8028,577
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,0127,465
WajimaJapan 5,6183,491
WakamatsuJapan 5,8753,651
WakayamaJapan 5,5513,450
WakkanaiJapan 5,8373,627
WajirKenya 4,9333,065
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,8345,490
WindhoekNamibia 8,6075,348
WaihiNew Zealand 12,9618,054
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,1218,153
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,0928,136
WaimateNew Zealand 12,8697,997
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,0508,109
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,0808,128
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,0548,112
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,0458,106
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,0288,096
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,7007,892
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,1168,151
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,0318,098
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,0658,119
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,1518,172
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,0328,098
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,8667,995
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,0418,104
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,9968,076
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,0248,093
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,0288,096
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,7937,950
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,9178,027
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,9158,026
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,8357,976
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,8908,010
WintonNew Zealand 12,7257,908
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,8187,965
WarsawPoland 4,8693,026
WroclawPoland 5,1413,194
WonsanSouth Korea 4,7712,964
Wad MedaniSudan 4,6122,866
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,4272,751
WauSudan 5,5223,431
WaddingtonUk 6,3083,920
Waco, TxUsa 12,9338,037
Wake IslandUsa 9,0645,632
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,1437,546
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,7857,323
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,2807,631
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,2777,008
Walnut, IlUsa 11,6827,259
Warren, OhUsa 11,5677,188
Warren, PaUsa 11,4027,085
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,0267,473
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,6567,243
Washington, IaUsa 11,8277,349
Washington, InUsa 11,9407,420
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,5477,797
Watertown, NyUsa 11,1006,898
Watertown, SdUsa 11,4547,118
Watertown, WiUsa 11,5557,180
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,5987,207
Waverly, OhUsa 11,8357,354
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,6267,846
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,7397,916
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,3937,701
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,8147,963
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,5317,787
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,6717,252
West Chester, PaUsa 11,5037,148
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,0088,083
West Point, GaUsa 12,5247,783
West Point, NyUsa 11,3297,040
White Hall, IlUsa 12,0077,461
Whitestown, InUsa 11,8097,339
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,6887,884
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,2707,625
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,0536,868
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,3597,059
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,8427,359
Williamson, WvUsa 11,9097,401
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,4097,090
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,1396,922
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,5037,148
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,5237,160
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,1537,552
Windsor, IlUsa 11,9867,448
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,8517,364
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,5577,182
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,8457,361
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,2016,960
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,2927,638
Winslow, AzUsa 12,5817,818
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,1887,574
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,7057,274
Wooster, OhUsa 11,6157,218


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -