India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amritsar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amritsar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amritsar with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,8771,788
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,5371,577
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,6681,658
YaoundeCameroon 7,2734,520
YokoCameroon 7,0914,406
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,7346,670
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5195,915
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,7936,707
YanjiChina 4,9053,048
YichangChina 3,4522,145
YinchuanChina 2,9361,825
YiningChina 1,482921
YariguiesColombia 14,5819,061
YamasaDominican Republic 13,2758,249
YasicaDominican Republic 13,2298,221
YazdIran 1,9431,208
YakushimaJapan 5,2603,269
YamagataJapan 5,8903,660
YamaguchiJapan 5,2223,245
YokkaichiJapan 5,6563,515
YokohamaJapan 5,9113,673
YonagoJapan 5,3573,329
YonagunijimaJapan 4,7542,954
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,9274,304
YeMyanmar 2,9591,839
YolaNigeria 6,8654,266
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 4,8763,030
YurimaguasPeru 15,8569,853
YekaterinburgRussia 3,0061,868
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,8883,659
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,6991,056
Yakima, WaUsa 11,1836,949
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,3945,837
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,4797,133
York, PaUsa 11,5397,170
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,5297,164
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,7987,953


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -