India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amritsar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amritsar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amritsar with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 1,238769
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,4503,386
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,7371,701
Ze DocaBrazil 13,0818,129
ZhengzhouChina 3,6042,239
ZhijiangChina 3,3862,104
ZagrebCroatia 5,2203,244
ZugspitzeGermany 5,5843,470
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,9153,054
ZahedanIran 1,360845
ZanjanIran 2,4831,543
ZacatecasMexico 13,9588,674
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,4902,169
ZinderNiger 6,9424,314
ZhobPakistan 513319
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 5,6043,482
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 5,6053,483
ZamoscPoland 4,6962,918
Zielona GoraPoland 5,2383,255
ZigalovoRussia 3,5072,179
ZiganskRussia 5,0293,125
ZyryankaRussia 6,2013,853
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,6434,128
ZurichSwitzerland 5,7663,583
ZanzibarTanzania 5,6573,515
ZonguldakTurkey 3,9552,458
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,7972,359
ZitomirUkraine 4,3022,673
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,9892,479
ZolotonosaUkraine 4,0252,501
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,3167,653
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,5157,156
ZambeziZambia 7,4574,634


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -